Oliver Wallace

Real Name:
Oliver George Wallace
Profile:
Born - August 6, 1887, London, England
Died - September 15, 1963, Los Angeles, United States

British-American composed known for his film compositions and close association with Walt Disney Studios.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Oliver Wallace - People And Places - Switzerland / Samoa (Original Music From The Soundtracks) album art Paul J. Smith, Oliver Wallace Paul J. Smith, Oliver Wallace - People And Places - Switzerland / Samoa (Original Music From The Soundtracks) (Album) Disneyland US 1956 Sell This Version
Oliver Wallace - Old Yeller album art Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace Fess Parker, Dorothy McGuire (2), Oliver Wallace - Old Yeller Walt Disney Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo album art Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo (Album) Disneyland US 1957 Sell This Version
ST-4904 Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo album art Ned Washington, Frank Churchill, Oliver Wallace Ned Washington, Frank Churchill, Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo(LP, Mono, Pop) Disneyland ST-4904 US 1963 Sell This Version
ST 4904 Oliver Wallace - Dambo album art Frank Churchill, Walt Disney, Oliver Wallace Frank Churchill, Walt Disney, Oliver Wallace - Dambo(LP) PGP RTB ST 4904 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
Oliver Wallace - Cinderella album art Oliver Wallace Cinderella (Album) Walt Disney Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's - Peter Pan album art Oliver Wallace Walt Disney's - Peter Pan (Album) Walt Disney Records Germany & Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
Oliver Wallace - Cinderella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Oliver Wallace & Paul J. Smith Oliver Wallace & Paul J. Smith - Cinderella (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Oliver Wallace - Lady And The Tramp (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Oliver Wallace Lady And The Tramp (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo album art Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace Ned Washington, Frank Churchill And Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney's Dumbo (EP) Disneyland US 1957 Sell This Version
VS 615 F Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney Présente Dumbo album art Ned Washington / Frank Churchill / Oliver Wallace Ned Washington / Frank Churchill / Oliver Wallace - Walt Disney Présente Dumbo(7", EP, RE) Buena Vista Records VS 615 F France 1970 Sell This Version
27662 Oliver Wallace - When I See An Elephant Fly album art Oliver Wallace, Ned Washington Oliver Wallace, Ned Washington - When I See An Elephant Fly(Shellac, 10") Victor 27662 US Unknown Sell This Version