Tarantula Ghoul

Tarantula Ghoul

Real Name:
Suzanne Waldron
The campy, enigmatic host of "House of Horror (The Tarantula Ghoul Show)" on KPTV in Portland, Oregon, from October 9, 1957 - November 26, 1958. She died in 1982, just short of the age of 50 years old.
In Groups:


Tarantula Ghoul Discography Tracks


Various King Kong Various - Las Vegas Grind! (Comp) Strip (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
SL-5562 Various Graveyard Rock Various - Sin Alley! Volume 4(LP, Comp) B-Sharp SL-5562 Unknown Sell This Version
RN 181 Various Graveyard Rock (as Tarantula Goul) Various - Rockin' Nightmares(LP, Comp) RN RN 181 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit