Jan Davis

Real Name:
John Arthur Bird
Profile:
US Guitarist. He has played for example with B. Bumble & The Stingers and Ventures. He's also done many film scores and is widely known of his flamenco guitar songs. Jan died on May 2, 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jan Davis Discography Tracks

Albums

Jan Davis - Flamenco Funk album art Jan Davis Flamenco Funk UNI Records US 1969 Sell This Version
C-9998 Jan Davis - Jan Davis Plays Flamenco Classical Guitar Solos album art Jan Davis Jan Davis Plays Flamenco Classical Guitar Solos(LP, Album) Cambria Records C-9998 US 1972 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Hot Sauce album art The Jan Davis Guitar* Hot Sauce (Album) Ranwood, Ranwood US 1975 Sell This Version
CB 10076 Jan Davis - Flamenco USA album art Jan Davis And The Flamenco Boogie Band Jan Davis And The Flamenco Boogie Band - Flamenco USA(LP, Album) Cambria Records CB 10076 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R-149 Jan Davis - Sabre Dance / Hop, Skip And Jump album art Jan Davis Sabre Dance / Hop, Skip And Jump(7", Single, Promo) Rendezvous Records R-149 US 1961 Sell This Version
R-218 Jan Davis Delicado / Sahara(7", Single, Promo) Rendezvous Records R-218 US 1963 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Watusi Zombie album art Jan Davis Watusi Zombie (Single) Holiday Records (4) US 1964 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Boss Machine / Fugitive album art Jan Davis Boss Machine / Fugitive (Single) A&M Records US 1964 Sell This Version
S-1863 Jan Davis - Snow Surfin’ Matador / Scramble album art Jan Davis Snow Surfin’ Matador / Scramble(7", Single, Promo) Smash Records (4) S-1863 US 1964 Sell This Version
4-43324 Jan Davis - More / Mystique album art Jan Davis More / Mystique(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43324 US 1965 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - The Time Funnel album art Jan Davis & The Routers Jan Davis & The Routers - The Time Funnel (Single) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
226 Jan Davis - Lost In Space / Run For Your Life album art Jan Davis Lost In Space / Run For Your Life(7", Single, Promo) White Whale 226 US 1966 Sell This Version
55029 Jan Davis - International Love Process album art Jan Davis International Love Process(7", Promo) UNI Records 55029 US 1967 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Flamenco Funk (Mosaic) / Hornets Nest album art Jan Davis Flamenco Funk (Mosaic) / Hornets Nest Shamley US 1969 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Walk Don't Run (Flamenco) album art Jan Davis Walk Don't Run (Flamenco) (Single) UNI Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Raunchy 1970 album art Jan Davis Raunchy 1970 (Single) Direct Hit Records (8) US 1970 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Hot Sauce album art The Jan Davis Guitar* Hot Sauce (Single) Ranwood US 1974 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Gypsy Fox album art The Jan Davis Guitar* Gypsy Fox Ranwood US 1975 Sell This Version
R-1035 Jan Davis - El Lobo album art The Jan Davis Guitar* El Lobo(7", Promo) Ranwood R-1035 US 1975 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Flamenco Dance Man album art The Jan Davis Guitar* Flamenco Dance Man (Single) PBR International US 1978 Sell This Version
ST-104 Jan Davis - Thunderflash album art Jan Davis Thunderflash(12", Single) Swiftone International ST-104 US 1988 Sell This Version
ST-3007 Jan Davis - Lam-Bod-Ya (Lambodyaria) album art Jan Davis & Latin Force Jan Davis & Latin Force - Lam-Bod-Ya (Lambodyaria)(12", Single) Swiftone International ST-3007 US 1989 Sell This Version
Jan Davis - Piece Of My Heart / Funky Mud album art Jan Davis Piece Of My Heart / Funky Mud (Single) Triad Records (7) US Unknown Sell This Version
EX-1182 Jan Davis - Sex Symbol album art Jan Davis Sex Symbol(7", Promo) EZ EX-1182 US Unknown Sell This Version
R-205 Jan Davis - Malagueña / Hop, Skip, & Jump album art Jan Davis Malagueña / Hop, Skip, & Jump(7", Single, Promo) Rendezvous Records R-205 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit