Elvis Perkins

Real Name:
Elvis Brooke Perkins
Profile:
American folk artist, born 9 February 1976 in New York, NY, USA. Son of Anthony Perkins and Berry Berenson, brother of Osgood Perkins.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

XLLP 262 Ash Wednesday — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins Ash Wednesday (Album) XL Recordings XLLP 262 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XLCD 401 Elvis Perkins In Dearland — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins In Dearland (Album) XL Recordings XLCD 401 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Aubade — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins I Aubade (Album) MiR Records (4) none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DW105 The Blackcoat's Daughter — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins The Blackcoat's Daughter (Album) Death Waltz Recording Company DW105 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MIR-003 Creation Myths — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins Creation Myths (Album) MiR Records (4) MIR-003 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

XLS 258 All The Night Without Love — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins All The Night Without Love (Single) XL Recordings XLS 258 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XLS282 While You Were Sleeping — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins While You Were Sleeping (Single) XL Recordings XLS282 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XLP 459 The Doomsday E.P. — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins The Doomsday E.P. (EP) XL Recordings XLP 459 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#21 SON Estrella Galicia Vol. #21 — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins / Aurora And The Betrayers Elvis Perkins / Aurora And The Betrayers - SON Estrella Galicia Vol. #21(7") SON Estrella Galicia #21 Spain 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Ash Wednesday — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins Ash Wednesday(CDr, Smplr) XL Recordings none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none All The Night Without Love (Dearland Session) — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins All The Night Without Love (Dearland Session)(CDr, Promo) XL Recordings none 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Daytrotter Studio 2/22/2007 — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins Daytrotter Studio 2/22/2007(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MM0033 Label Pop Session — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins Label Pop Session(CD) Microcultures MM0033 France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Futureappletree 2/18/2016 — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins Futureappletree 2/18/2016(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 5 Tracks Sampler — Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins 5 Tracks Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) XL Recordings none France Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

spinmarket

spinmarket

April 30, 2015
A wonderful artist. I Aubade is a tough listen compared to the more accessible predecessors, but I applaud his ambition. Perhaps it will reveal itself with repeated listenings as most albums that are not immediately gratifying tend to do.

Videos (38)

Edit