Real Name:
Elvis Brooke Perkins
Profile:
American folk artist, born 9 February 1976 in New York, NY, USA. He is currently signed with XL Recordings. Son of Anthony Perkins and Berry Berenson, brother of Osgood Perkins.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a785189]

Artist

Elvis Perkins Discography Tracks

none Various The Night And The Liquor Various - You Wish You Heard It Yesterday Vol. 3: Android Folk(CD) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
SC0607 Various All The Night Without Love Various - Chrysalis Music Around The World (International Sampler June 2007)(2xCDr, Promo, Smplr) Chrysalis Music Group USA SC0607 US 2007 Sell This Version
ATO0224 Various Congratulations Various - Bob Dylan In The 80s: Volume One(File, MP3, 320) ATO Records ATO0224 US 2014
RPF 1712 Various Is This What You Wanted Various - Sincerely, L. Cohen: A Live Celebration of Leonard Cohen(2xLP, Album, Ltd) The Royal Potato Family RPF 1712 US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

spinmarket

spinmarket

April 30, 2015
A wonderful artist. I Aubade is a tough listen compared to the more accessible predecessors, but I applaud his ambition. Perhaps it will reveal itself with repeated listenings as most albums that are not immediately gratifying tend to do.

Videos (9) Edit