Real Name:
Elvis Brooke Perkins
Profile:
American folk artist, born 9 February 1976 in New York, NY, USA. He is currently signed with XL Recordings. Son of Anthony Perkins and Berry Berenson, brother of Osgood Perkins.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elvis Perkins Discography Tracks

LD 0701 Lavender Diamond Wild Lavender Diamond - When Are You Coming Home? / Wild(7") Not On Label LD 0701 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Elvis Perkins - The Chaos In Order album art Let's Go Sailing Icicles Let's Go Sailing - The Chaos In Order(CD, Album) Yardley Pop Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
VVR5044647 Elvis Perkins - Hospital Beds album art Cold War Kids A Change Is Gonna Come (Live, With Elvis Perkins In Dearland) Cold War Kids - Hospital Beds(7", Single) V2 VVR5044647 UK 2007 Sell This Version
XLS282 Elvis Perkins - While You Were Sleeping album art Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins - While You Were Sleeping(7", Single) XL Recordings XLS282 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Elvis Perkins - Ash Wednesday album art Elvis Perkins May Day and 10 more… Elvis Perkins - Ash Wednesday (Album) XL Recordings US 2006 Sell This Version
XLCD459 Elvis Perkins - The Doomsday EP album art Elvis Perkins In Dearland Elvis Perkins In Dearland - The Doomsday EP(CD, EP) XL Recordings XLCD459 UK & US 2009 Sell This Version
XL CD 401 Elvis Perkins - Elvis Perkins In Dearland album art Elvis Perkins In Dearland Elvis Perkins In Dearland - Elvis Perkins In Dearland(CD, Album) XL Recordings XL CD 401 UK 2009 Sell This Version
ATO0224 Elvis Perkins - Bob Dylan In The 80s: Volume One album art Various Congratulations Various - Bob Dylan In The 80s: Volume One(2xLP, Comp) ATO Records ATO0224 US 2014 Sell This Version
MM0033 Elvis Perkins - Label Pop Session album art Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins - Label Pop Session(CD) Microcultures MM0033 France 2016 Sell This Version
Elvis Perkins - The Blackcoat's Daughter album art Elvis Perkins Elvis Perkins - The Blackcoat's Daughter (Album) Death Waltz Recording Company US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

spinmarket

spinmarket

April 30, 2015
A wonderful artist. I Aubade is a tough listen compared to the more accessible predecessors, but I applaud his ambition. Perhaps it will reveal itself with repeated listenings as most albums that are not immediately gratifying tend to do.

Videos (9) Edit