Elvis Perkins

Elvis Perkins

Real Name:
Elvis Brooke Perkins
Profile:
American folk artist, born 9 February 1976 in New York, NY, USA. He is currently signed with XL Recordings. Son of Anthony Perkins and Berry Berenson, brother of Osgood Perkins.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Elvis Perkins
[a785189]

Artist

Elvis Perkins Discography Tracks

XLLP 262, MIR002LP Elvis Perkins Ash Wednesday(2xLP, Album, Ltd, RE, 10t) XL Recordings, MiR Records (4) XLLP 262, MIR002LP US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

spinmarket

spinmarket

April 30, 2015
A wonderful artist. I Aubade is a tough listen compared to the more accessible predecessors, but I applaud his ambition. Perhaps it will reveal itself with repeated listenings as most albums that are not immediately gratifying tend to do.

Videos (9) Edit