Wes Craven

Real Name:
Wesley Earl Craven
Profile:
Born: August 2, 1939, Cleveland, Ohio.
Died: August 30, 2015, Los Angeles, California.

Film director, responsible for the "Nightmare On Elm Street" series of horror films, featuring the character Freddy Krueger.
Sites:

Writing & Arrangement

AR-4 Wes Craven - Chadbourne Barber Shop album art Dr. Eugene Chadbourne's New Archive Of Insanity* Nightmare On Helms Street Dr. Eugene Chadbourne's New Archive Of Insanity* - Chadbourne Barber Shop(CD, Comp) Airline 61 AR-4 US 1996 Sell This Version

Production

Wes Craven - Scream (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) album art Various Various - Scream (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) TVT Soundtrax Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Wes Craven - Scream 2 (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) album art Various Various - Scream 2 (Music From The Dimension Motion Picture) (Comp) Capitol Records US 1997 Sell This Version

Visual

OWS01RSD Wes Craven - The Last House On The Left (Original 1972 Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art David Alexander Hess* David Alexander Hess* - The Last House On The Left (Original 1972 Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Ltd, Num, Pic) One Way Static Records OWS01RSD US 2014 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Wes Craven - Wes Craven's Shocker (No More Mr. Nice Guy - The Music) album art Various Various - Wes Craven's Shocker (No More Mr. Nice Guy - The Music) (Comp, Album) SBK Records, SBK Records UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 93233, K2-93233 Wes Craven - Wes Craven's Shocker (The Music) album art Various Various - Wes Craven's Shocker (The Music)(CD, Comp) SBK Records, SBK Records CDP 93233, K2-93233 US 1989 Sell This Version
Wes Craven - Wes Craven's New Nightmare (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art J. Peter Robinson* J. Peter Robinson* - Wes Craven's New Nightmare (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan Europe 1994 Sell This Version
ID0108JU Wes Craven - Cursed Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - Cursed Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Image Entertainment ID0108JU US 2005 Sell This Version