Pierre Saka

Real Name:
Pierre Sakalakis
Profile:
French author and composer, he was also a radio host
Born : November 21, 1921 (Sartrouville)
Died : July 23, 2010
Aliases:
Variations:

Pierre Saka Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DF 3248 Pierre Saka - Le Dimanche Matin album art Jacques Hélian Et Son Orchestre Le Dimanche Matin (Valse) Jacques Hélian Et Son Orchestre - Le Dimanche Matin(Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia DF 3248 France 1948 Sell This Version
MB 20676 Les Sœurs Étienne Couci Couça (as P. Saka) Les Sœurs Étienne - Couci Couça / Les Baobabs(Shellac, 10") Decca MB 20676 France 1949 Sell This Version
7 GF 375 Pierre Saka - Les Blanches Cailles Du Portugal / Le Vioquard Et Le Moufflet album art Roger Nicolas Accompagné Par Jo Privat Et Ses Voyous Les Blanches Cailles Du Portugal and 1 more… Roger Nicolas Accompagné Par Jo Privat Et Ses Voyous - Les Blanches Cailles Du Portugal / Le Vioquard Et Le Moufflet(7") La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 375 France 1956 Sell This Version
45 EG 201 Pierre Saka - Mam'zelle Bigoudi album art Bourvil Le Lait De Lolo Bourvil - Mam'zelle Bigoudi(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 201 France 1956 Sell This Version
Pierre Saka - Grand Prix Du Disque album art Henri Génès Allez A La Pêche (as P. Saka) Henri Génès - Grand Prix Du Disque (EP) Pacific (5) France 1957 Sell This Version
Pierre Saka - 10 album art Dario Moreno Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre Je Ne Pourrais Jamais Quitter Paris (as P. Saka) Dario Moreno Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre - 10 (EP) Philips France 1957 Sell This Version
EGF 241, 7 EGF 241 Pierre Saka - Frimousse album art Jimmy " Lover Man " Davis Frimousse Jimmy " Lover Man " Davis - Frimousse(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 241, 7 EGF 241 France 1957 Sell This Version
7 GF 395 Pierre Saka - J'ai Trouvé Du Pétrole / La Drôle De Guerre album art Roger Nicolas J'ai Trouvé Du Pétrole (as P. Saka) Roger Nicolas - J'ai Trouvé Du Pétrole / La Drôle De Guerre(7") La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 395 France 1957 Sell This Version
EGF 269 , 7 EGF 269 Pierre Saka - Madame La Lune album art Jean-Paul Vignon Le Chant Des Moissons (as P. Saka) Jean-Paul Vignon - Madame La Lune(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 269 , 7 EGF 269 France 1957 Sell This Version
Pierre Saka - Mio Zio (Motivi Dal Film) album art Pino Calvi - Barimar* Adieu Mario (as P. Saka) Pino Calvi - Barimar* - Mio Zio (Motivi Dal Film) (EP) La Voce Del Padrone Italy 1958 Sell This Version
JLB 1084, JLP 1084 Pierre Saka - A Sicilian in Paris album art Domenico Modugno Moi, Ta Mere Et Toi (Lo, Mammeta E Tu) (as P.Saka) and 3 more… Domenico Modugno - A Sicilian in Paris(LP) Jubilee, Jubilee JLB 1084, JLP 1084 US 1958 Sell This Version
EP 10 134 Pierre Saka - When (Viens Rêver) / Patricia album art Francis Linel Accompagné Par Johnny Hawkins Un Sicilien A Paris Francis Linel Accompagné Par Johnny Hawkins - When (Viens Rêver) / Patricia(7", EP) Disques RGM EP 10 134 France 1958 Sell This Version
432.223 BE Pierre Saka - 10ème Série - Le Gondolier album art Jacqueline François Le Chant Des Moissons Jacqueline François - 10ème Série - Le Gondolier(7", EP) Philips 432.223 BE France 1958 Sell This Version
EG 341 M Pierre Saka -  La Complainte Orientale album art Chinita Rivero Mambo Colorato Chinita Rivero - La Complainte Orientale(7", EP) Pathé EG 341 M France 1958 Sell This Version
70257, 70 257 Pierre Saka - Maman album art Henri Salvador Les P'tits Copains (as P. Saka) Henri Salvador - Maman(7") Barclay, Barclay 70257, 70 257 France 1959 Sell This Version
21701 Pierre Saka - Mélodie Pour Un Amour  album art Armando De La Trinidad Et Son Orchestre* Coquin D'Amour Armando De La Trinidad Et Son Orchestre* - Mélodie Pour Un Amour (7", EP) Polydor 21701 France 1960 Sell This Version
Pierre Saka - Oublie Larry  album art Les Pirates Avec Dany Logan Je Bois Du Lait and 2 more… Les Pirates Avec Dany Logan - Oublie Larry (EP) Bel Air, Bel Air, Bel Air France 1961 Sell This Version
EX 278 Pierre Saka - N°2 album art Gelou Arrête-Toi Où L'on Danse Gelou - N°2(7", EP) BAM EX 278 France 1961 Sell This Version
EA 485, 45 EA 485 Pierre Saka - Ma P'tite Amie Est Vache album art Les Chats Sauvages C'est Le Jour and 3 more… Les Chats Sauvages - Ma P'tite Amie Est Vache(7", EP, Mono) Pathé, Pathé EA 485, 45 EA 485 France 1961 Sell This Version
Pierre Saka - Tout ça dépend du gars ! album art Nicole Croisille Tout ça Dépend Du Gars ! (This Little Girl Of Mine) (as P. Saka) Nicole Croisille - Tout ça dépend du gars ! (EP) Fontana France 1961 Sell This Version
460.766 ME Pierre Saka - A Passy album art Denise Benoit A Passy (as P. Saka) Denise Benoit - A Passy(7", EP) Fontana 460.766 ME France 1961 Sell This Version
SP 05 Pierre Saka - Les Barbouses (FBI) album art Nancy "Rock" Holloway* En Avant L'Amour Nancy "Rock" Holloway* - Les Barbouses (FBI)(7", EP) PBM SP 05 France 1961 Sell This Version
460.781 ME Pierre Saka - Betty Et Jenny album art Lucky Blondo Je Bois, Je Dors Et J'oublie (as P. Saka) Lucky Blondo - Betty Et Jenny(7", EP) Fontana 460.781 ME France 1961 Sell This Version
Pierre Saka - Sylvie album art Sylvie* L'amour C'est Aimer La Vie and 1 more… Sylvie* - Sylvie (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1962 Sell This Version
EA 600, 45 EA 600 Pierre Saka - Je reviendrai album art Les Chats Sauvages Avec Dick Rivers Oh! Lady (as P. Saka) and 1 more… Les Chats Sauvages Avec Dick Rivers - Je reviendrai(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EA 600, 45 EA 600 France 1962 Sell This Version