Christian Burns

Real Name:
Christian Anthony Burns
Profile:
Born on 18 January 1974, in Liverpool, is the son of Tony Burns of "The Signs", a Liverpool based rock band. Burns was a member of the popular British band, BBMak. In 2003, the band broke up and all the members went on to pursue solo careers. Burns has since started a new band, Inhaler, and is collaborating with other artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7502232248425 Christian Burns - Simple Modern Answers album art Christian Burns Simple Modern Answers (Album) Armada Digital 7502232248425 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version
BHCD 218 Christian Burns - Love Songs From Suburbia album art Christian Burns Love Songs From Suburbia (Album) Black Hole Recordings BHCD 218 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9252992P Christian Burns - On The Line album art The On The Line All-Stars Featuring Lance Bass, Joey Fatone, Mandy Moore, Christian Burns And True Vibe The On The Line All-Stars Featuring Lance Bass, Joey Fatone, Mandy Moore, Christian Burns And True Vibe - On The Line (Single) Jive 9252992P Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Magik Muzik 837-1 Christian Burns - In The Dark album art Tiësto* Featuring Christian Burns Tiësto* Featuring Christian Burns - In The Dark (Maxi, Single) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 837-1 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
none Christian Burns - Something About You album art Inhaler (3) feat. Christian Burns Inhaler (3) feat. Christian Burns - Something About You (Maxi) Data Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Christian Burns - Night And Day album art Richard Durand Ft. Christian Burns Richard Durand Ft. Christian Burns - Night And Day (Single) Black Hole Recordings none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
UL 2730 Christian Burns - This Light Between Us album art Armin van Buuren Feat. Christian Burns Armin van Buuren Feat. Christian Burns - This Light Between Us (Single) Armind UL 2730 US 2010 Sell This Version
Magik Muzik 937-0, MM 937-0 Christian Burns - On The Wire album art Allure Feat. Christian Burns Allure Feat. Christian Burns - On The Wire (Single) Magik Muzik, Magik Muzik Magik Muzik 937-0, MM 937-0 Netherlands 2011
ZOUK176 Christian Burns - Bullet album art Christian Burns & Stefan Dabruck Christian Burns & Stefan Dabruck - Bullet (Single, Maxi) Zouk Recordings ZOUK176 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
ARMAS1006 Christian Burns - We Are Tonight album art Christian Burns & Paul Van Dyk Christian Burns & Paul Van Dyk - We Are Tonight (Single) Armada (4) ARMAS1006 Netherlands 2013
ARMD1211A Christian Burns - Miracles album art Andrew Rayel Feat. Christian Burns Andrew Rayel Feat. Christian Burns - Miracles(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Armind ARMD1211A Netherlands 2015
CDMODENA15P Christian Burns - Photograph album art Chicane & Christian Burns Chicane & Christian Burns - Photograph(CDr, Single, Promo) Modena Records CDMODENA15P UK 2015 Sell This Version
ARMD1320B Christian Burns - One More Time album art Alexander Popov & Christian Burns Alexander Popov & Christian Burns - One More Time (Single) Armind ARMD1320B Netherlands 2016
Black Hole 794-0, BH 794-0, BH7940 Christian Burns - Brightheart album art Giuseppe Ottaviani & Christian Burns Giuseppe Ottaviani & Christian Burns - Brightheart (Single) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Black Hole 794-0, BH 794-0, BH7940 Netherlands 2016
none Christian Burns - Bright Enough To See You album art Christian Burns Bright Enough To See You(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Do It Yourself Multimedia Group S.r.l., Effective Records (3) none 2016
ARMD1372B Christian Burns - Planet Earth album art Yan Space Feat. Christian Burns Yan Space Feat. Christian Burns - Planet Earth (Single) Armind ARMD1372B Netherlands 2017
BH8750 Christian Burns - You're Not Alone album art Christian Burns You're Not Alone (Single) Black Hole Recordings BH8750 UK 2018
Black Hole 902-0, BH 902-0, BH9020 Christian Burns - Fire + Ice album art Christian Burns Fire + Ice (Single) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Black Hole 902-0, BH 902-0, BH9020 Netherlands 2019
SND 209A Christian Burns - Dancing In The Dark album art Roman Messer & Twin View With Christian Burns Roman Messer & Twin View With Christian Burns - Dancing In The Dark (Single) Suanda Music SND 209A Netherlands 2019
none Christian Burns - The Magic album art Christian Burns The Magic (Single) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings none 2020
BH11780 Christian Burns - Any Love album art Christian Burns Any Love (Single, EP) Black Hole Recordings BH11780 Netherlands 2021
BH11400 Christian Burns - Tigers album art Christian Burns Tigers (Single) Black Hole Recordings BH11400 Netherlands 2021
BH115 Christian Burns - Honour album art Christian Burns Honour(4xFile, MP3, EP) Black Hole Recordings BH115 Netherlands 2021
BH11810 Christian Burns - Breathing Fire album art Christian Bvrns* Breathing Fire(4xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Black Hole Recordings BH11810 Netherlands 2021
BH11640 Christian Burns - Now Or Never album art Christian Burns, M.O.S. (8) Christian Burns, M.O.S. (8) - Now Or Never(2xFile, MP3, Single) Black Hole Recordings BH11640 Netherlands 2021