Gianni Meccia

Real Name:
Giovanni Meccia
Profile:
Italian actor, composer, and singer, born 2 June 1931, Ferrara, Italy.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PML 10353 Gianni Meccia - Le Canzoni D'Amore Di Gianni Meccia album art Gianni Meccia Le Canzoni D'Amore Di Gianni Meccia(LP, Gat) RCA Italiana PML 10353 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
ZSLL 55028 Gianni Meccia - Io, Chi Sono Io? album art Gianni Meccia Io, Chi Sono Io?(LP, Album, Gat) Pull ZSLL 55028 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
ZSLL 55053 Gianni Meccia - Guardami Nuda album art Bruno Zambrini, Gianni Meccia Bruno Zambrini, Gianni Meccia - Guardami Nuda(LP) Pull ZSLL 55053 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
QLP 113 Gianni Meccia - Sul Punto Di Dimenticare album art Gianni Meccia Sul Punto Di Dimenticare(LP) Pull QLP 113 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - Il Gioco Della Musica album art Gianni Meccia Il Gioco Della Musica (Album) Pull Italy 1983 Sell This Version
3-41-404-01 Gianni Meccia - Super 4 album art Jimmy Fontana, Nico Fidenco, Gianni Meccia, Riccardo del Turco Jimmy Fontana, Nico Fidenco, Gianni Meccia, Riccardo del Turco - Super 4(LP, Album) Continental (3) 3-41-404-01 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45N 0740 Gianni Meccia - Aiuto! / Io Dico No album art Gianni Meccia E La Sua Chitarra* Aiuto! / Io Dico No(7") RCA Italiana 45N 0740 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - Il Barattolo / Quanta Paura album art Gianni Meccia Il Barattolo / Quanta Paura RCA Camden Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - I Segreti Li Tengono Gli Angeli (Pissi Pissi,  Bao Bao) / Alzo La Vela album art Gianni Meccia I Segreti Li Tengono Gli Angeli (Pissi Pissi, Bao Bao) / Alzo La Vela RCA Camden, RCA Camden Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - Il Pullover album art Gianni Meccia Il Pullover (Single) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Italy 1960 Sell This Version
45 CP 71 Gianni Meccia - Il Barattolo album art Gianni Meccia Il Barattolo(7") RCA Camden 45 CP 71 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
45N 0768 Gianni Meccia - Odio Tutte Le Vecchie Signore / Diomira album art Gianni Meccia Odio Tutte Le Vecchie Signore / Diomira(7") RCA Italiana 45N 0768 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
ECP 55 Gianni Meccia - Meccia Canta Meccia album art Gianni Meccia Meccia Canta Meccia(7", EP) RCA Camden ECP 55 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - Patatina  album art Gianni Meccia Patatina (Single) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Greece 1961 Sell This Version
PM45-3043 Gianni Meccia - Gianni Torna A Casa / Twist + Twist album art Gianni Meccia Gianni Torna A Casa / Twist + Twist(7") RCA PM45-3043 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - L'Ultima Lettera album art Gianni Meccia L'Ultima Lettera RCA, RCA Victor Italy 1961 Sell This Version
PM45 0133, PM45-0133 Gianni Meccia - Io Lavoro   album art Gianni Meccia Io Lavoro (7") RCA, RCA PM45 0133, PM45-0133 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
PM45 - 3003, PM45 3003 Gianni Meccia - In Un Mare Di Guai  album art Gianni Meccia In Un Mare Di Guai (7") RCA, RCA PM45 - 3003, PM45 3003 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - Così Pallida album art Gianni Meccia Così Pallida RCA Italiana, RCA Victor Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3105, PM45 - 3105 Gianni Meccia - Domenica Ti Porterò A Ballare / Punto E Basta album art Gianni Meccia Domenica Ti Porterò A Ballare / Punto E Basta(7") RCA Victor, RCA Victor PM45 3105, PM45 - 3105 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3060 Gianni Meccia - Cose Inutili album art Gianni Meccia Cose Inutili(7") RCA Victor PM45 3060 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PME 30-488 Gianni Meccia - Colpo Gobbo All'Italiana album art Gianni Meccia - Piero Umiliani E La Sua Orchestra Gianni Meccia - Piero Umiliani E La Sua Orchestra - Colpo Gobbo All'Italiana(7", EP) RCA Victor PME 30-488 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3125 Gianni Meccia - Nicole / Twist N.9 album art Gianni Meccia - Jimmy Fontana Gianni Meccia - Jimmy Fontana - Nicole / Twist N.9(7") RCA Victor PM45 3125 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3123 Gianni Meccia - Bugiarda / Maria-Ria album art Gianni Meccia & Jimmy Fontana Gianni Meccia & Jimmy Fontana - Bugiarda / Maria-Ria(7") RCA Victor PM45 3123 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3131, PM45-3131 Gianni Meccia - Sole Magico Di Luglio album art Gianni Meccia Sole Magico Di Luglio(7") RCA Victor, RCA Victor PM45 3131, PM45-3131 Italy 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit