Real Name:
Giovanni Meccia
Profile:
Italian actor, composer, and singer, born 2 June 1931, Ferrara, Italy.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
AN 4071 Gianni Meccia - Quando Gli Angeli Cambiano Le Piume album art Romina* Romina* - Quando Gli Angeli Cambiano Le Piume(7", Single) Arc (5) AN 4071 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Ld A 7573 Gianni Meccia - Schiuma Di Mare album art Gianni Meccia Gianni Meccia - Schiuma Di Mare(7") Durium Ld A 7573 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
1126 Gianni Meccia - Schiuma Di Mare album art Gianni Meccia Gianni Meccia - Schiuma Di Mare(7") CDB 1126 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
ZL 50092 Gianni Meccia - Il Ballo Di Peppe / Tolòn Tolòn album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Il Ballo Di Peppe / Tolòn Tolòn(7") Pull ZL 50092 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
ZSLL 55028 Gianni Meccia - Io, Chi Sono Io? album art Gianni Meccia Gianni Meccia - Io, Chi Sono Io?(LP, Album, Gat) Pull ZSLL 55028 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
QMC 7004 Gianni Meccia - Un'Altra Donna album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Un'Altra Donna(Cass) Pull QMC 7004 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - Cosa Dirà / E Teneramente album art Franco Dani Franco Dani - Cosa Dirà / E Teneramente RCA, RCA Italiana Italy 1974 Sell This Version
QSP 1008, QSP. 1008 Gianni Meccia - Un'Altra Donna album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Un'Altra Donna(7") Pull, Pull QSP 1008, QSP. 1008 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
QSP 1010 Gianni Meccia - 64 Anni / Oh Biancaneve album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - 64 Anni / Oh Biancaneve(7") Pull QSP 1010 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
QSP 1011 Gianni Meccia - Preghiera album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Preghiera(7") Pull QSP 1011 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
J.B. 498, JB 498 Gianni Meccia - Serenata / 64 Anni album art Bloody Mary (16) / I Cugini Di Campagna 64 Anni (as Meccia) Bloody Mary (16) / I Cugini Di Campagna - Serenata / 64 Anni(7", Jukebox, Promo) Ricordi, Pull J.B. 498, JB 498 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
JB 641 Gianni Meccia -  Supersonic Band / Adesso Che C'È Un'Altra  album art Jerry Mantron / Gabriella Sanna Adesso Che C'È Un'Altra (as G. Meccia) Jerry Mantron / Gabriella Sanna - Supersonic Band / Adesso Che C'È Un'Altra (7", Jukebox) Pull International, Cetra JB 641 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
SP 1586, sp1586, SP. 1586 Gianni Meccia - Adesso Che C'è Un'Altra / Così Non Sogno Mai album art Gabriella Sanna Gabriella Sanna - Adesso Che C'è Un'Altra / Così Non Sogno Mai(7") Cetra, Cetra, Cetra SP 1586, sp1586, SP. 1586 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
JB 651 Gianni Meccia - Yppi Yppi / Preghiera album art Jerry Mantron / I Cugini Di Campagna Preghiera (as Meccia) Jerry Mantron / I Cugini Di Campagna - Yppi Yppi / Preghiera(7", Jukebox) Pull International, Pull JB 651 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
QSP 1013, QSP. 1013 Gianni Meccia - È Lei album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - È Lei(7") Pull, Pull QSP 1013, QSP. 1013 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
QLP 114 Gianni Meccia - E' Lei album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - E' Lei(LP, Album) Pull QLP 114 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
JB 681 Gianni Meccia - Al Confessionale / Gotta Get Rich Quick album art I Cugini Di Campagna / Honeycomb (2) Al Confessionale (as G. Meccia) I Cugini Di Campagna / Honeycomb (2) - Al Confessionale / Gotta Get Rich Quick(7", Jukebox) Pull, Beat Records Company JB 681 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
JB 673 Gianni Meccia - Love Me Sweetheart /  Dimmi, Dimmi Chi È? album art I Cugini Di Campagna / Gianni Meccia Love Me Sweetheart (as Meccia) I Cugini Di Campagna / Gianni Meccia - Love Me Sweetheart / Dimmi, Dimmi Chi È?(7", Jukebox) Pull JB 673 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
QSP 1018 Gianni Meccia - Tu Sei Tu album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Tu Sei Tu(7") Pull QSP 1018 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
QSP 1017 Gianni Meccia - Conchiglia Bianca album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Conchiglia Bianca(7") Pull QSP 1017 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
JB 693 Gianni Meccia - Conchiglia Bianca / Splashdown album art I Cugini Di Campagna / Stratosferic Band Conchiglia Bianca (as Meccia) I Cugini Di Campagna / Stratosferic Band - Conchiglia Bianca / Splashdown(7", Jukebox) Pull, Voom Voom Music JB 693 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
JB 702 Gianni Meccia - Everybody's Talkin' / Tu Sei Tu album art Sky Crakers* / I Cugini Di Campagna Tu Sei Tu (as Meccia) Sky Crakers* / I Cugini Di Campagna - Everybody's Talkin' / Tu Sei Tu(7", Jukebox) Voom Voom Music, Pull JB 702 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
QSP 1021 Gianni Meccia - Dentro L'Anima album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Dentro L'Anima(7") Pull QSP 1021 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
JB 709 Gianni Meccia - Dentro L'Anima / Tanto Donna album art I Cugini Di Campagna / Roberto Soffici Dentro L'Anima (as G. Meccia) I Cugini Di Campagna / Roberto Soffici - Dentro L'Anima / Tanto Donna(7", Jukebox) Pull, Cetra JB 709 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia - Meravigliosamente album art I Cugini Di Campagna I Cugini Di Campagna - Meravigliosamente (Album) Pull Italy 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit