Gianni Meccia

Real Name:
Giovanni Meccia
Profile:
Italian actor, composer, and singer, born 2 June 1931, Ferrara, Italy.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PML 10353 Gianni Meccia Le Canzoni D'Amore Di Gianni Meccia(LP, Gat) RCA Italiana PML 10353 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
ZSLL 55028 Gianni Meccia Io, Chi Sono Io?(LP, Album, Gat) Pull ZSLL 55028 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
ZSLL 55053 Bruno Zambrini, Gianni Meccia Bruno Zambrini, Gianni Meccia - Guardami Nuda(LP) Pull ZSLL 55053 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
QLP 113 Gianni Meccia Sul Punto Di Dimenticare(LP) Pull QLP 113 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Il Gioco Della Musica (Album) Pull Italy 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45N 0740 Gianni Meccia E La Sua Chitarra* Aiuto! / Io Dico No(7") RCA Italiana 45N 0740 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Odio Tutte Le Vecchie Signore / Diomira RCA Italiana Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Il Barattolo / Quanta Paura RCA Camden Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Meccia Canta Meccia (EP) RCA Camden Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia I Segreti Li Tengono Gli Angeli (Pissi Pissi, Bao Bao) / Alzo La Vela RCA Camden, RCA Camden Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Il Pullover RCA Camden, RCA Camden Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Io Lavoro RCA, RCA Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Patatina (Single) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Greece 1961 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Gianni Torna A Casa / Twist + Twist RCA Italy 1961 Sell This Version
PM45 - 3003, PM45 3003 Gianni Meccia In Un Mare Di Guai (7") RCA, RCA PM45 - 3003, PM45 3003 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Così Pallida RCA Italiana, RCA Victor Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia Cose Inutili RCA Victor Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Gianni Meccia L'Ultima Lettera RCA, RCA Victor Italy 1961 Sell This Version
PM45 3105, PM45 - 3105 Gianni Meccia Domenica Ti Porterò A Ballare / Punto E Basta(7") RCA Victor, RCA Victor PM45 3105, PM45 - 3105 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PME 30-488 Gianni Meccia, Marcello Boschi Con Piero Umiliani E La Sua Orchestra Gianni Meccia, Marcello Boschi Con Piero Umiliani E La Sua Orchestra - Colpo Gobbo All'Italiana(7", EP) RCA Victor PME 30-488 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45-3155, PM45 3155 Gianni Meccia Il Pullover (Versione Con Zampogna)(7") RCA Italiana, RCA Victor PM45-3155, PM45 3155 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3125 Gianni Meccia - Jimmy Fontana Gianni Meccia - Jimmy Fontana - Nicole / Twist N.9(7") RCA Victor PM45 3125 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3123 Gianni Meccia & Jimmy Fontana Gianni Meccia & Jimmy Fontana - Bugiarda / Maria-Ria(7") RCA Victor PM45 3123 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3131, PM45-3131 Gianni Meccia Sole Magico Di Luglio(7") RCA Victor, RCA Victor PM45 3131, PM45-3131 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
PM45 3084 Gianni Meccia Arrivano I Titani / Le Tue Scale(7") RCA Victor PM45 3084 Italy 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit