Speckled RedCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Rufus Perryman
Profile:
American blues and boogie woogie pianist and singer, born October 23, 1892 in Monroe, Louisiana, died January 2, 1973 in St. Louis, Missouri.
He first recorded for Brunswick in Memphis, Tennessee, 1929.
Older brother of William Lee Perryman, more known as Piano Red.
Aliases:
Variations:

Loading