Julio Cueva

Real Name:
Julio Bartolomé Cueva Díaz
Profile:
Cuban composer, trumpet player and bandleader, born 12 April 1897, died 30 December 1975 in Havana, Cuba.
Created his own orchestra in 1944, as a spin off of Orquesta Hermanos Palau.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PC0189 Julio Cueva - Julio Cueva Y Su Orquesta album art Julio Cueva Julio Cueva Y Su Orquesta(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0189 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
AP-12 Julio Cueva - Rascando... Siempre Rascando album art Julio Cueva Rascando... Siempre Rascando(LP, Album) Adria, Antilla AP-12 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

250.304 Julio Cueva - Chibo Que Rompe Tambo / Buscando Millonarias album art L'Orchestre Typique Cubain* - Julio Cuevas* L'Orchestre Typique Cubain* - Julio Cuevas* - Chibo Que Rompe Tambo / Buscando Millonarias(Shellac, 10") Odeon 250.304 France Unknown Sell This Version