Real Name:
Javed Akhtar
Profile:
Javed Akhtar is an Urdu poet, lyricist and songwriter. He was born on 17 January 1945 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. His father, Jaan Nisar Akhtar was also an Urdu poet. Javed was originally named Jadoo, a Persian word derived from a poem that his father wrote.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ECSD 5897, ECSD.5897 Javed Akhtar - Mashaal album art Hridaynath Mangeshkar, Javed* Hridaynath Mangeshkar, Javed* - Mashaal(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECSD 5897, ECSD.5897 India 1983 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Saagar album art R.D. Burman*, Javed Akhtar R.D. Burman*, Javed Akhtar - Saagar Music India India 1985 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Mr. India album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar - Mr. India T-Series, Super (2) India 1986 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Tezaab album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar - Tezaab Super (2), T-Series India 1988 Sell This Version
2392 485 Javed Akhtar - Joshilaay album art R. D. Burman, Javed Akhter* R. D. Burman, Javed Akhter* - Joshilaay(LP) Music India 2392 485 India 1989 Sell This Version
PSLP 4026 Javed Akhtar - Jeevan Ek Sanghursh album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar - Jeevan Ek Sanghursh(LP) His Master's Voice PSLP 4026 India 1990 Sell This Version
SHFLP 1/1386 Javed Akhtar - Jamai Raja album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar - Jamai Raja(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SHFLP 1/1386 India 1990 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Narsimha album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar - Narsimha Tips, Tips India 1991 Sell This Version
WCD 10047 Javed Akhtar - Hafta Bandh album art Bappi Lahiri, Javed Akhtar Bappi Lahiri, Javed Akhtar - Hafta Bandh(CD) Weston (2) WCD 10047 India 1991 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - King Uncle album art Rajesh Roshan, Indivar & Javed Akhtar Rajesh Roshan, Indivar & Javed Akhtar - King Uncle Venus (12), Venus (12) India 1992 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Khel album art Rajesh Roshan, Javed Akhtar Rajesh Roshan, Javed Akhtar - Khel Tips India 1992 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Javed Akhtar - Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja EMI India 1992 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - 1942 A Love Story album art R. D. Burman, Javed Akhtar R. D. Burman, Javed Akhtar - 1942 A Love Story Sonic Enterprises Pakistan 1994 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Papa Kahte Hain album art Javed Akhtar, Rajesh Roshan Javed Akhtar, Rajesh Roshan - Papa Kahte Hain (Album) Plus Music India 1995 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Sangam album art Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan & Javed Akhtar Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan & Javed Akhtar - Sangam (Album) Sonic Enterprises Pakistan 1996 Sell This Version
S-522 Javed Akhtar - Diljale album art Anu Malik, Javed Akhtar Anu Malik, Javed Akhtar - Diljale(Cass) Sonic Enterprises S-522 Pakistan 1996 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Dastak album art Rajesh Roshan, Javed Akhtar Rajesh Roshan, Javed Akhtar - Dastak RPG, RPG Music India 1996 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Sardari Begum (Echoes Of A Life) album art Vanraj Bhatia, Javed Akhtar Vanraj Bhatia, Javed Akhtar - Sardari Begum (Echoes Of A Life) Plus Music, Melody (13) India 1996 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Yes Boss album art Jatin-Lalit*, Javed Akhtar Jatin-Lalit*, Javed Akhtar - Yes Boss Venus (12) India 1997 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Mrityudand (Death Sentence) album art Anand Milind, Javed Akhtar Anand Milind, Javed Akhtar - Mrityudand (Death Sentence) (Album) His Master's Voice, RPG Enterprises India 1997 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Border album art Anu Malik, Javed Akhtar Anu Malik, Javed Akhtar - Border (Album) Venus (12), Melody (13) UK 1997 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Kabhi Na Kabhi album art A.R. Rahman, Javed Akhtar A.R. Rahman, Javed Akhtar - Kabhi Na Kabhi Bombino Music India 1997 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - Virasat album art Anu Malik, Javed Akhtar Anu Malik, Javed Akhtar - Virasat RPG UK 1997 Sell This Version
GNM-UK 610027 Javed Akhtar - Bada Din album art Jatin-Lalit*, Javed Akhtar Jatin-Lalit*, Javed Akhtar - Bada Din(Cass) RPG, RPG Music GNM-UK 610027 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Javed Akhtar - ...Aur Pyar Ho Gaya album art Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan, Javed Akhtar Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan, Javed Akhtar - ...Aur Pyar Ho Gaya (Album) His Master's Voice, RPG Enterprises India 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (43) Edit