Javed

Real Name:
Javed Akhtar
Profile:
Javed Akhtar is an Urdu poet, lyricist and songwriter. He was born on 17 January 1945 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. His father, Jaan Nisar Akhtar was also an Urdu poet. Javed was originally named Jadoo, a Persian word derived from a poem that his father wrote.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ECSD 5897, ECSD.5897 Javed Akhtar - Mashaal album art Hridaynath Mangeshkar, Javed* Hridaynath Mangeshkar, Javed* - Mashaal(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECSD 5897, ECSD.5897 India 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S/7EPE 7689 Javed Akhtar - Silsila album art Shiv Hari, Javed* Shiv Hari, Javed* - Silsila(7", EP) His Master's Voice S/7EPE 7689 India 1981 Sell This Version
P/S/45N 14247 Javed Akhtar - Silsila album art Shiv Hari, Javed* Shiv Hari, Javed* - Silsila(7", Single) His Master's Voice P/S/45N 14247 India 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (43) Edit