Anna Stadling

Real Name:
Anna Kristina Stadling
Profile:
The singer and guitarist Anna Stadling was born in 1972 in Sundsvall, Sweden.
Anna has worked with many artists such as Staffan Hellstrand, Uno Svenningsson, Frida, Olle Ljungström and Helen Sjöholm.
She is a member of the band Hovet.
She currently has a project called Anna+Idde with Idde Schultz where they are singing covers of Swedish pop and rock songs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anna Stadling
[a787949]

Artist

Anna Stadling Discography Tracks

Albums

MNWCD 334 Anna Stadling Det Känns(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 334 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
WMS-5052498-294855 Anna Stadling E4 Mot Norr(CD, Album) Metronome WMS-5052498-294855 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Anna Stadling Stadling/Cash (Album) Promising Records, Lovande Projekt AB, Warner Music Group Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
WMS-7350024-190823 Anna Stadling Av Timmarna Som Gick Utan Dig Minns Jag Nästan Ingenting(CD, Album) Lovande Projekt AB WMS-7350024-190823 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MNWCDS 269 Anna Stadling Nu Är Jag Ung(CD, Single) MNW MNWCDS 269 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
MNWCDS 275 Anna Stadling Igen Lust Att Stanna Kvar(CD, Single) MNW MNWCDS 275 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SPICE 1001 Anna Stadling På Långt, Långt Håll(CD) Spice Music AB SPICE 1001 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version