John Edward

Real Name:
John Edward Flux
Profile:
Johnny Edward (born John Edward Flux, 1945), is a British musician, writer and record producer, also known as the creator of the children's television character Metal Mickey.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

PEN 723, PEN 723 2F John Edward - Blues Up In Down Town album art Spencer Mac Ka-Ka Kabya Mow-Mow (Sing A Little Love Song) (as J. Edward) and 1 more… Spencer Mac - Blues Up In Down Town(7", Single) Penny Farthing, Penny Farthing PEN 723, PEN 723 2F UK 1970 Sell This Version
PEN 738 John Edward - Sister Simon (Funny Man) album art Heatwave (4) Heatwave (4) - Sister Simon (Funny Man) (Single) Penny Farthing PEN 738 UK 1970 Sell This Version
MK 5031 John Edward - She's Such A Good Looking Girl album art Sir Percy Quintet She Loves That Boy (as Edward) Sir Percy Quintet - She's Such A Good Looking Girl(7", Promo) MCA Records MK 5031 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6003 086 John Edward - Ein Mädchen (Soraya) album art Romulus (5) Hast Du Zeit (Sister Simon) (as Edward) Romulus (5) - Ein Mädchen (Soraya)(7", Single) Philips 6003 086 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
MK 5068, MC 5001 John Edward - I Hear A Melody album art Sensations* I Hear A Melody (as Edward) and 1 more… Sensations* - I Hear A Melody (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records MK 5068, MC 5001 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SRL 1075 John Edward - Hand Me Down Man album art J. O'Hara* I Am The Candidate For Love J. O'Hara* - Hand Me Down Man(7", Single, Promo) Spark SRL 1075 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 7759 John Edward - Do What You Wanna Do album art Melody Smith Same Old Lies (as J. Edward) Melody Smith - Do What You Wanna Do(7", Promo) CBS CBS 7759 UK 1972 Sell This Version
SRL 1080 John Edward - Proud To Be The Man I Am / Rastus Ravel album art John O'Hara (4) Rastus Ravel John O'Hara (4) - Proud To Be The Man I Am / Rastus Ravel(7", Promo) Spark SRL 1080 UK 1972 Sell This Version
UK R 38 John Edward - We Ran And We Ran album art Redhead (5) Lookin' For You (as J. Edward) Redhead (5) - We Ran And We Ran(7", Single, Promo) UK Records UK R 38 UK 1973 Sell This Version
STY 5 John Edward - Black Eyed Woman album art The Sensation Baby The Sensation - Black Eyed Woman (Single) Sirocco STY 5 UK 1973 Sell This Version
F 13369 John Edward - Make It Without You album art Keith De Groot Candidate For Love (as Edward) Keith De Groot - Make It Without You (Single) Decca F 13369 UK 1973 Sell This Version
STY 1 John Edward - Lady Put Me Down album art The Sensation Everybody Wants It The Sensation - Lady Put Me Down(7", Single) Sticky Records (3) STY 1 UK 1973 Sell This Version
BA 1005 John Edward - Quarter To Three / Dance, Dance, Everybody Dance album art Junior High & The Rockets Quarter To Three / Dance, Dance, Everybody Dance (as Edward) and 1 more… Junior High & The Rockets - Quarter To Three / Dance, Dance, Everybody Dance (Single) BASF BA 1005 UK 1974 Sell This Version
495.004 John Edward - Veronica Bedankt... En Tot Ziens! album art Various Black Eyed Woman (as J. Edward) Various - Veronica Bedankt... En Tot Ziens!(LP, Comp) CNR 495.004 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2C 004-96.687, 2C 004-96687 John Edward - Judy, Judy, Judy album art Crackers (5) Judy, Judy, Judy (as Edward) Crackers (5) - Judy, Judy, Judy(7", Single) EMI, EMI 2C 004-96.687, 2C 004-96687 France 1975 Sell This Version
NG 780 John Edward - Judy, Judy, Judy (New Version) album art Crackers (5) Judy, Judy, Judy (as Edward) Crackers (5) - Judy, Judy, Judy (New Version)(7", Single) Negram International NG 780 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
EMI 2895 John Edward - Lollipop Lollipop album art Metal Mickey Eugene (The Hollywood Monster, Movie Fiend) (as Edward) Metal Mickey - Lollipop Lollipop (Single) EMI EMI 2895 UK 1978 Sell This Version
CE 2183 John Edward - Street Scene album art Various Save Your Love (as Edward) Various - Street Scene (Comp) K-Tel CE 2183 UK & Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
LEG 9 John Edward - Save Your Love album art Renato* Save Your Love (as Edward) Renato* - Save Your Love (Album) Lifestyle Records (2) LEG 9 UK & Europe 1982 Sell This Version
4.25555 John Edward - Hitpalast - 20 Original Super-Hits International album art Various Save Your Love (as Edward) Various - Hitpalast - 20 Original Super-Hits International (Comp) TELDEC, TELDEC 4.25555 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
4C-RTL 2086 John Edward - Chart Wars album art Various Save Your Love (as Edward) Various - Chart Wars (Comp) Ronco 4C-RTL 2086 UK 1982 Sell This Version
HWD 003 John Edward - Save Your Love album art Renée And Renato* Renée And Renato* - Save Your Love (Single) Sonet, Hollywood Records (3) HWD 003 UK 1982 Sell This Version
3844, TS 3844 TF John Edward - Denk Aan Mij M'n Liefste album art De Riari's Denk Aan Mij M'n Liefste (as Edward) De Riari's - Denk Aan Mij M'n Liefste(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 3844, TS 3844 TF Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
104.998 John Edward - Niemand Laat Zijn Eigen Kind Alleen album art Willy En Willeke* Je Laat Je Eigen Kind Toch Niet Alleen (Save Your Love) (as Edward) Willy En Willeke* - Niemand Laat Zijn Eigen Kind Alleen(7", Single) Ariola 104.998 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
K 99.511, VR 42280 John Edward - 'n Reuze Plaat album art De Strangers Lot Oew' Eige Vraa Toch Nooit Alleen (Save Your Love) (as Edward) De Strangers - 'n Reuze Plaat(Cass, Album) Dureco Benelux, Dureco K 99.511, VR 42280 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version