John Candy

Real Name:
John Franklin Candy
Profile:
Comic actor who appeared in such movies as "Uncle Buck", "Summer Rental", "Cool Runnings" and "Planes, Trains, And Automobiles".
Born: October 31, 1950, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Died: March 4, 1994, Durango, Mexico.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

No Cat # John Candy - Radio Kandy album art John Candy Radio Kandy(2xLP, Transcription) Transtar Radio Network No Cat # US 1989 Sell This Version
RCE 74041-70228-2 John Candy - Stormalong album art John Candy, NRBQ John Candy, NRBQ - Stormalong (Album) Rabbit Ears Productions, BMG Kidz, Rincon Children's Entertainment RCE 74041-70228-2 US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

none John Candy - Radio Kandy album art John Candy Radio Kandy(LP, Comp, Promo, Box) Transtar Radio Network none US 1989 Sell This Version