Gini Grindith

Gini Grindith

Real Name:
Dave Coxall
Profile:
MC and graffiti artist, born February 26 1979 in Windhoek, Namibia but now based in Johannesburg, South Africa.
One third of Abnormal Detail, a crew which features Tha Hymphatic Thabs, DJ Raiko and himself. Rapping in English, Gin-I also runs the South Africa battle circuit "S4M - SCRAMBLES4MONEY".
Sites:
Variations:
[a78825]

Artist

Gini Grindith Discography Tracks

Albums

BUDS003 Gini Grindith Darker Side Of Reason(CD, Album) Taste Buds BUDS003 South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
none Gini Grindith Insomnia Made Me Like This(File, MP3, Promo) Not On Label (Gini Grindith Self-released) none South Africa 2006
ITM001, none Gin-I Grindith* Iron Tooth Monsters(CD, Album) Iapetus, Dark Days Entertainment ITM001, none South Africa 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Copywrite, Yugen Blakrok, Gin I Grindith*, Robo (10), Kanif & Ben Sharpa Copywrite, Yugen Blakrok, Gin I Grindith*, Robo (10), Kanif & Ben Sharpa - 6 Objectives(File, MP3, Promo, 192) Iapetus none South Africa 2012