Rita Hayworth

Real Name:
Margarita Carmen Dolores Cansino
Profile:
American dancer and film actress, born 17 October 1918 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died 14 May 1987 in New York City, New York, USA. Among others she was married to Orson Welles from 1943 to 1948 and to Dick Haymes from 1953 to 1955.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rita Hayworth

Albums

Rita Hayworth - Miss Sadie Thompson album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Aldo Ray Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Aldo Ray - Miss Sadie Thompson (Album) Mercury France 1953 Sell This Version
Rita Hayworth - Pal Joey album art Frank Sinatra, Rita Hayworth, Kim Novak (2) Frank Sinatra, Rita Hayworth, Kim Novak (2) - Pal Joey (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
100/22 Rita Hayworth - Rita Hayworth album art Rita Hayworth Rita Hayworth(LP) Curtain Calls 100/22 US 1971 Sell This Version
SFCD33536 Rita Hayworth - Gilda album art Rita Hayworth Gilda(CD, Album) The Soundtrack Factory SFCD33536 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
GV1337 Rita Hayworth - Gilda album art Rita Hayworth Gilda(CD) Disconforme SL GV1337 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
SML 017 Rita Hayworth Amado Mio(LP, Pic) Hitland SML 017 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rita Hayworth - Miss Sadie Thompson album art Rita Hayworth Miss Sadie Thompson (EP) Mercury Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Rita Hayworth - Sadie Thompson's Song / The Heat's On album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Morris Stoloff And The Columbia Studio Orchestra* Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Morris Stoloff And The Columbia Studio Orchestra* - Sadie Thompson's Song / The Heat's On Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
MEP 73 Rita Hayworth - Miss Sadie Thompson album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer With Aldo Ray Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer With Aldo Ray - Miss Sadie Thompson(7", EP) Metronome MEP 73 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
70259 Rita Hayworth - Sadie Thompson's Song / The Heat's On album art Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Morris Stoloff And The Columbia Studio Orchestra* Rita Hayworth, José Ferrer, Morris Stoloff And The Columbia Studio Orchestra* - Sadie Thompson's Song / The Heat's On(Shellac, 12", 10") Austroton Mercury 70259 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
MEP-1-S Rita Hayworth - The French Line / Miss Sadie Thompson album art Jane Russell, Rita Hayworth Jane Russell, Rita Hayworth - The French Line / Miss Sadie Thompson(7", EP) Austroton Mercury MEP-1-S Germany 1954 Sell This Version
CPB-39 Rita Hayworth - Bewitched / I Could Write A Book album art Rita Hayworth / Frank Sinatra Rita Hayworth / Frank Sinatra - Bewitched / I Could Write A Book(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori CPB-39 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Rita Hayworth - Pal Joey album art Rita Hayworth - Frank Sinatra - Kim Novak (2) Rita Hayworth - Frank Sinatra - Kim Novak (2) - Pal Joey (EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Rita Hayworth - The Rita Hayworth Collection 20 Golden Greats album art Rita Hayworth The Rita Hayworth Collection 20 Golden Greats (Comp) Deja Vu, Deja Vu Italy 1987 Sell This Version
HR DLP 52038 Rita Hayworth - 16 Rares Songs album art Rita Hayworth 16 Rares Songs(LP, Comp) History Of Records HR DLP 52038 Greece 1991 Sell This Version
CD 6002-6603 Rita Hayworth - Rita Hayworth album art Rita Hayworth Rita Hayworth(2xCD, Comp) Legend (7) CD 6002-6603 1992 Sell This Version
DVGH 705-2 Rita Hayworth - Somgs - Moviestar Collection album art Rita Hayworth Somgs - Moviestar Collection(CD, Comp) Deja Vu DVGH 705-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
R2CD 40-59 Rita Hayworth - Divas - The Gold Collection (40 Classic Performances) album art Marlene Dietrich, Rita Hayworth Marlene Dietrich, Rita Hayworth - Divas - The Gold Collection (40 Classic Performances)(2xCD, Comp + Box) Proper Records (2), Retro (2) R2CD 40-59 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
NSTC 049 Rita Hayworth - Rita in Hollywood album art Rita Hayworth Rita in Hollywood(CD, Comp) Nostalgia (5) NSTC 049 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
CINE109 - NT501 Rita Hayworth - Rita Hayworth album art Rita Hayworth Rita Hayworth(2xCD, Comp) Nocturne CINE109 - NT501 France 2004 Sell This Version
CDR0451 Rita Hayworth - The Show Must Go On album art Rita Hayworth The Show Must Go On(2xCD, Comp) Rajon CDR0451 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
SML 017 Rita Hayworth - Rita Hayworth album art Rita Hayworth Rita Hayworth(LP, Comp, Pic) Hitland S.r.l. SML 017 Italy Unknown Sell This Version