Joey Moe

Real Name:
Joey Lanni Moe Lynghave
Profile:
Danish RnB/Pop artist who released his debut album "Moetown" on March 6, 2006.

Joey Moe (born 1985 in Copenhagen) is the son of Lupe Moe and nephew of Lei Moe and Lanni Tau Moe and grandson of Tau Moe and Lissi Petersen. Joey Moe changes his legal name to Dominik Konstantin Meyer Damgaard in 2014, and has since then changed it to Maxmilan Shawn Oz Frandsen.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CPHREC 0052 Joey Moe - Moetown album art Joey Moe Moetown(CD, Album) Copenhagen Records, Nexus Music CPHREC 0052 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
CPHREC 0159-2 Joey Moe - Grib Natten album art Joey Moe Grib Natten(CD, Album) Copenhagen Records, Nexus Music CPHREC 0159-2 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
CPHREC 0186-2 Joey Moe - Fuldmåne (Bonus Version) album art Joey Moe Fuldmåne (Bonus Version) (Album) Copenhagen Records CPHREC 0186-2 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
CPHREC 0178-2 Joey Moe - Fuldmåne album art Joey Moe Fuldmåne(CD, Album) Copenhagen Records CPHREC 0178-2 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
88725412652 Joey Moe - Midnat album art Joey Moe Midnat(2xCD, Album) disco:wax, Sony Music 88725412652 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
888837841726 Joey Moe - Aurora album art Joey Moe Aurora(CD, Album) Sony Music Denmark 888837841726 Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
88985468412 Joey Moe - Klarsyn album art Joey Moe Klarsyn(CD, Album) disco:wax 88985468412 Denmark 2017 Sell This Version
none Joey Moe - Joey album art Joey Moe Joey (Album) disco:wax none 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CPHREC 0041 Joey Moe - Flip It (Like A DJ) album art Joey Moe Flip It (Like A DJ) (Single) Nexus Music, Copenhagen Records CPHREC 0041 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
none Joey Moe - If I Want To - Fra Filmen Rich Kids album art Joey Moe If I Want To - Fra Filmen Rich Kids (Single) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
none Joey Moe - Yo-Yo album art Joey Moe Yo-Yo (Maxi, Single) Robbins Entertainment none 2010 Sell This Version
none Joey Moe - Domestic Part 2 album art Morten Breum Feat. Joey Moe & Burhan G. Morten Breum Feat. Joey Moe & Burhan G. - Domestic Part 2(CDr, Advance, Single, Promo) disco:wax, Zoo Production none Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
- Joey Moe - Yo-Yo album art Joey Moe Yo-Yo(CDr, Single, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label - Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
none Svenstrup & Vendelboe Feat. Nadia Malm & Joey Moe Svenstrup & Vendelboe Feat. Nadia Malm & Joey Moe - Dybt Vand (Akustisk Version)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Labelmade none Denmark 2011
none Joey Moe - 2012 (Det Derfor) album art Pegboard Nerds ft. Dice (24) & Joey Moe Pegboard Nerds ft. Dice (24) & Joey Moe - 2012 (Det Derfor)(3xFile, AAC, Single) disco:wax none Denmark 2012
none Joey Moe Gi' Mig(File, AAC, Single, 256) disco:wax none Denmark 2012
none Joey Moe - Afterlife album art Splitbreed Ft. Joey Moe Splitbreed Ft. Joey Moe - Afterlife(File, AAC, Single, 256) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2013
none Joey Moe - Heartbeat album art Joey Moe Heartbeat(File, AAC, Single, 256) disco:wax none Denmark 2013
none Joey Moe - Million album art Joey Moe Million(File, AAC, Single, 256) disco:wax none 2014
none Joey Moe - Eneste album art Joey Moe Eneste(File, FLAC, Single) disco:wax none Europe 2016
none Joey Moe - Smukkest På En Søndag album art Joey Moe Smukkest På En Søndag(File, FLAC, Single) disco:wax none Europe 2016
none Joey Moe - Almindelig album art Joey Moe Almindelig(File, FLAC, Single) disco:wax none Europe 2017
none Joey Moe - Weekend album art Joey Moe Weekend(File, FLAC, Single) Universal none Europe 2017
none Joey Moe - Hey Mor album art Joey Moe Hey Mor(File, FLAC, Single) Universal none Europe 2017
none Joey Moe - Udenpå Indeni album art Joey Moe Udenpå Indeni(File, FLAC, Single) disco:wax none Europe 2017