Tim Weisberg

Real Name:
Timothy Jules Weisberg
Profile:
American jazz flutist and composer, born 1943 in Hollywood, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AMLS 63039 Tim Weisberg - Tim Weisberg album art Tim Weisberg Tim Weisberg (Album) A&M Records AMLS 63039 Mozambique 1971 Sell This Version
SP4532, SP - 4352 Tim Weisberg - Hurtwood Edge album art Tim Weisberg Hurtwood Edge (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records SP4532, SP - 4352 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SP-3045 Tim Weisberg - Dreamspeaker album art Tim Weisberg Dreamspeaker (Album) A&M Records SP-3045 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP 3658 Tim Weisberg - 4 album art Tim Weisberg 4 (Album) A&M Records SP 3658 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP-4545 Tim Weisberg - Listen To The City album art Tim Weisberg Listen To The City (Album) A&M Records SP-4545 US 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4600 Tim Weisberg - Live At Last! album art Tim Weisberg Live At Last! (Album) A&M Records SP-4600 US 1976 Sell This Version
EPC 82774 Tim Weisberg - Twin Sons Of Different Mothers album art Dan Fogelberg & Tim Weisberg Dan Fogelberg & Tim Weisberg - Twin Sons Of Different Mothers (Album) Full Moon, Epic EPC 82774 Greece 1978 Sell This Version
NR7 Tim Weisberg - The Tip Of The Weisberg album art Tim Weisberg The Tip Of The Weisberg (Album) Nautilus Recordings NR7 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-3084 Tim Weisberg - Night-Rider! album art Tim Weisberg Night-Rider! (Album, Comp) MCA Records MCA-3084 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCAT-5125, MCAT 5125 Tim Weisberg - Party Of One album art Tim Weisberg Party Of One (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAT-5125, MCAT 5125 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCAC-5245 Tim Weisberg - Travelin' Light album art Tim Weisberg Travelin' Light (Album) MCA Records MCAC-5245 US 1981 Sell This Version
661 112-1 Tim Weisberg - High Risk album art Tim Weisberg High Risk (Album) Cypress Records 661 112-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
CYPD 911 Tim Weisberg - Outrageous Temptations album art Tim Weisberg Outrageous Temptations (Album) Cypress Records CYPD 911 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
3451-2 Tim Weisberg - Naked Eyes album art Tim Weisberg Naked Eyes(CD, Album) Fahrenheit Records 3451-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
9 24626-2 Tim Weisberg - No Resemblance Whatsoever album art Dan Fogelberg & Tim Weisberg Dan Fogelberg & Tim Weisberg - No Resemblance Whatsoever (Album) Giant Records 9 24626-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
9602 Tim Weisberg - Undercover album art Tim Weisberg Undercover(CD) Fahrenheit Records 9602 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1318 Tim Weisberg - Long Ago And Far Away album art Tim Weisberg Long Ago And Far Away A&M Records 1318 US 1972 Sell This Version
1397 Tim Weisberg - Our Thing / Tyme Cube album art Tim Weisberg Our Thing / Tyme Cube (Single) A&M Records 1397 US 1972 Sell This Version
1330 Tim Weisberg - Fog And Spice album art Tim Weisberg Fog And Spice(7", Promo) A&M Records 1330 US 1972 Sell This Version
1493-S Tim Weisberg - Do Dah album art Tim Weisberg Do Dah (Single) A&M Records 1493-S US 1973 Sell This Version
1520-S, 1520 Tim Weisberg - Streak-Out album art Tim Weisberg Streak-Out (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records 1520-S, 1520 US 1973 Sell This Version
1427 Tim Weisberg - Killing Me Softly With His Song / Tibetan Silver album art Tim Weisberg Killing Me Softly With His Song / Tibetan Silver (Single) A&M Records 1427 US 1973 Sell This Version
1680-S Tim Weisberg - Dion Blue album art Tim Weisberg Dion Blue A&M Records 1680-S US 1974 Sell This Version
1667 Tim Weisberg - California Memories album art Tim Weisberg California Memories (Single) A&M Records 1667 US 1974 Sell This Version
AM-1765-S, AM-1765 Tim Weisberg - Street Party album art Tim Weisberg Street Party (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records AM-1765-S, AM-1765 Canada 1975 Sell This Version