KullervoCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Tapio Kullervo Lahtinen
Profile:
Born on July 27, 1922 in Helsinki, Finland. Tapio Lahtinen was a Finnish lyricist and a composer. Most of the time he used his middle name Kullervo, but he also used other pseudonyms such as Hilma Järvi, Ilpo Kallio, Pirkko Mäki, Pentti Raunio and Juhani Sälö. He never used his real name.

Died on July 24, 1966 in Tampere, Finland.
Aliases:

Loading