Sauvo Puhtila

Real Name:
Niilo Sauvo Pellervo Puhtila
Profile:
Finnish lyricist, composer, and radio journalist, born April 27, 1928 in Helsinki, died November 2014 in Helsinki.

He has used several pseudonyms during his career: Jim, Merja, Pekka Pelto, S. Puustinen, P.L. Saarinen, Pekka Saarto, S. Salla, Santeri, Jukka Terä, Tikka, Timjami, Timo, Solja Tuuli and Veikko Vallas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

VLCD-1317D Sauvo Puhtila - Wanhanajan Lastenlauluja - Lasten Suosikit Alkuperäisesityksinä album art Various Pikkuoravien Tuutulaulu and 2 more… Various - Wanhanajan Lastenlauluja - Lasten Suosikit Alkuperäisesityksinä(2xCD, Comp, RM) VL-Musiikki Oy VLCD-1317D Finland 2011 Sell This Version
VLCD-1854 Sauvo Puhtila - Lastenlaulusuosikkeja album art Various Saukki-Sedän Lastentunti and 1 more… Various - Lastenlaulusuosikkeja(CD, Comp, Mono) VL-Musiikki Oy VLCD-1854 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
VLCD-1863 Sauvo Puhtila - Wanhanajan Lastenlaulut - Satusuosikit album art Various Saukin Syntymäpäivä Various - Wanhanajan Lastenlaulut - Satusuosikit(CD, Comp) VLMedia VLCD-1863 Finland 2013 Sell This Version