Kari Tuomisaari

Kari Tuomisaari

Real Name:
Kari Kustaa Tuomisaari
Profile:
Born April 16, 1934 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish lyricist, composer and singer. He has both written original lyrics and translated lyrics into Finnish. He has composed and/or written lyrics to more than a thousand songs.
Variations:

Kari Tuomisaari Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

KS 627 Kari Tuomisaari Yksin-Laulu / Kysymystä Kaksi(7", Single) Scandia KS 627 Finland 1966 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LYN 2011 Kari Tuomisaari Kari Tuomisaari Esittelee Valittujen Palojen Äänilevykokoelman "Viihdemusiikin Toivekonsertti"(Flexi, S/Sided, Promo) Valitut Palat LYN 2011 Finland Unknown Sell This Version