Tuula Valkama

Real Name:
Tuula Orvokki Valkama
Profile:
A Finnish lyricist. Born on June 20, 1937 in Helsinki, Finland and died on December 31, 2018 in Helsinki, Finland. She has both written original lyrics and translated lyrics into Finnish. She has used a pseudonym "Nepis".
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

340 716 PF Tuula Valkama - Häävalssi / Kuubalainen serenadi album art Tapio Rautavaara Häävalssi Tapio Rautavaara - Häävalssi / Kuubalainen serenadi (Single) Philips 340 716 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
RILP 7009 Tuula Valkama - Tapio Rautavaara album art Tapio Rautavaara Häävalssi Tapio Rautavaara - Tapio Rautavaara (Album) Rytmi RILP 7009 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
PH 340 724 Tuula Valkama - Harmaa Kylä Kertoo / Miksi Ystävä Vain Mulle album art Reijo Viita Miksi Ystävä Vain Mulle Reijo Viita - Harmaa Kylä Kertoo / Miksi Ystävä Vain Mulle(7", Single) Philips PH 340 724 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-SD 5658 Tuula Valkama - Dona, Dona / Mustat Enkelit album art Seppo Hanski Seppo Hanski - Dona, Dona / Mustat Enkelit(7") Decca 45-SD 5658 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 721 PF Tuula Valkama - Mene Pois / Tahdon Sinut Takaisin album art Oili Vainio Mene Pois Oili Vainio - Mene Pois / Tahdon Sinut Takaisin(7", Single, Mono) Philips 340 721 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-SD 5659 Tuula Valkama - Eron Hetki On Kaunis / Salama-Tango album art Taisto Tammi Salama-Tango Taisto Tammi - Eron Hetki On Kaunis / Salama-Tango(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5659 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-SD 5660 Tuula Valkama - Vain Sotilas / Eilinen album art Juhani Markola Eilinen and 1 more… Juhani Markola - Vain Sotilas / Eilinen(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5660 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 719 PF Tuula Valkama - Niin On! / Temppu - Ja Miten Se Tehdään album art Lasse Mårtenson Niin On! and 1 more… Lasse Mårtenson - Niin On! / Temppu - Ja Miten Se Tehdään(7", Single) Philips 340 719 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 726 PF Tuula Valkama - Sirpale Onnea / Poski Poskea Vasten album art Anneli Sari Sirpale Onnea Anneli Sari - Sirpale Onnea / Poski Poskea Vasten(7", Single) Philips 340 726 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
SÄLP 629 Tuula Valkama - Lasse Mårtenson album art Lasse Mårtenson Niin On! = Dream On, Little Dreamer (as T. Valkama) and 1 more… Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse Mårtenson(LP, Album) Sävel (2) SÄLP 629 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 704 PF Tuula Valkama - Balladi Vaunukaravaanista / Nepis, Intiaanityttö album art Viktor Klimenko Viktor Klimenko - Balladi Vaunukaravaanista / Nepis, Intiaanityttö(7", Single) Philips 340 704 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-SD 5661 Tuula Valkama - Lilie / Minä Soitan Sulle Illalla  album art Seppo Hanski Lilie Seppo Hanski - Lilie / Minä Soitan Sulle Illalla (7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5661 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
271 599 TF Tuula Valkama - Marjukka album art Three Voices Hei Vaan = Goodbye, Goodbye, Goodbye Three Voices - Marjukka(7", Single) Fontana 271 599 TF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 701 PF Tuula Valkama - Taj Mahal / Sinetöity Sydän album art Anneli Sari Sinetöity Sydän Anneli Sari - Taj Mahal / Sinetöity Sydän(7", Single) Philips 340 701 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 727 PF Tuula Valkama - Yhdet Ainoat Autonvalot / Mä Tahdon Olla Erilainen album art Ritva Palukka Mä Tahdon Olla Erilainen Ritva Palukka - Yhdet Ainoat Autonvalot / Mä Tahdon Olla Erilainen(7", Single) Philips 340 727 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 725 PF Tuula Valkama - Tänään Liian Nuori / Kadotetulle album art Umberto Marcato Umberto Marcato - Tänään Liian Nuori / Kadotetulle(7", Single) Philips 340 725 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-BLU 622 Tuula Valkama - Eilinen / Maailmain album art Martti Auvinen Eilinen (Yesterday) Martti Auvinen - Eilinen / Maailmain(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 622 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-SD 5654 Tuula Valkama - Jos Itken, Jos Nauran / Äiti album art Juhani Markola Äiti Juhani Markola - Jos Itken, Jos Nauran / Äiti(7", Mono) Decca 45-SD 5654 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 712 PF Tuula Valkama - Miksi Puhelin Ei Soi / Kun Sua Mä Rakastan album art Umberto Marcato Kun Sua Mä Rakastan Umberto Marcato - Miksi Puhelin Ei Soi / Kun Sua Mä Rakastan(7", Single) Philips 340 712 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
LPM 10071 Tuula Valkama - Lasse album art Lasse Mårtenson Muistatko Syyskuun? = Try To Remember (as T. Valkama) Lasse Mårtenson - Lasse (Album) RCA Victor LPM 10071 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-SD 5668 Tuula Valkama - Sua Ilman / Kaikki Toiveet Kauneimmat album art Jarkko Lehti Sua Ilman = Come Back To Me My Love Jarkko Lehti - Sua Ilman / Kaikki Toiveet Kauneimmat(7") Decca 45-SD 5668 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
340 774 PF Tuula Valkama - Susi-Pekka / Zorban Trumpetti album art Kai Hyttinen Zorban Trumpetti = Zorba's Trumpet Kai Hyttinen - Susi-Pekka / Zorban Trumpetti(7", Single) Philips 340 774 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-SD 5680 Tuula Valkama - Perhonen / Seitsemän Onnen Tähteä album art Paula Koivuniemi Perhonen Paula Koivuniemi - Perhonen / Seitsemän Onnen Tähteä(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5680 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
340 740 PF Tuula Valkama - Kovaonnisen Go Go / Minä Olen Nuori album art Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot / Seppo Hanski Minä Olen Nuori Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot / Seppo Hanski - Kovaonnisen Go Go / Minä Olen Nuori(7", Single) Philips 340 740 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-SD 5678 Tuula Valkama - Yön Tango / Ystävien Erotessa album art Taisto Tammi Yön Tango Taisto Tammi - Yön Tango / Ystävien Erotessa(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5678 Finland 1966 Sell This Version