Martti Jäppilä

Real Name:
Martti Kristian Jäppilä
Profile:
Finnish composer, accordionist and conductor, born on October 7, 1900 in Helsinki; died on March 22, 1967 in Helsinki. One of the founders of Dallapé.

Used pseudonyms: M. (Martti) Maja
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PSOP 5 Martti Jäppilä - Pikku Leena Korvatunturilla album art Martti Jäppilä Pikku Leena Korvatunturilla(LP) Finlandia PSOP 5 Finland 1973 Sell This Version