Général Alcazar

Real Name:
Patrick Chénière
Profile:
Patrick Chénière (born 1950 - died December 12th, 2013)
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

rosecd 304, 42 24 15 Général Alcazar - Hunting Dogs album art General Alcazar* Hunting Dogs(CD, Album) New Rose Records, New Rose Records rosecd 304, 42 24 15 France 1992 Sell This Version
BRCD 95111, 562020 Général Alcazar - No Comment album art General Alcazar* No Comment(CD, Album) Bond Age, Bond Age BRCD 95111, 562020 France 1995 Sell This Version
CL 02 Général Alcazar - La Position Du Tirailleur album art Général Alcazar La Position Du Tirailleur (Album) Chant Libre, Reactiv Music CL 02 France 1998 Sell This Version
274 1148 Général Alcazar - Des Sirènes Et Des Hommes album art Général Alcazar Des Sirènes Et Des Hommes(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde 274 1148 France 2001 Sell This Version
274 1149 Général Alcazar - Le Rude Et Le Sensible album art Général Alcazar Le Rude Et Le Sensible (Album) Le Chant Du Monde 274 1149 France 2002 Sell This Version
CDM 073 Général Alcazar - Les Loges De La Lenteur album art Général Alcazar Les Loges De La Lenteur (Album) Le Chant Du Monde CDM 073 France 2005 Sell This Version
2741517 Général Alcazar - Les Singulières album art Général Alcazar Les Singulières(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde, Harmonia Mundi Distribution 2741517 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Général Alcazar - Pour Servir album art Général Alcazar Pour Servir(CD, Album) Not On Label (Général Alcazar Self-released) none France 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CDPR 08 Général Alcazar - Des Sirènes Et Des Hommes album art Général Alcazar Des Sirènes Et Des Hommes(CD, Maxi, Promo) Le Chant Du Monde CDPR 08 France 2000 Sell This Version
XS 2001 Général Alcazar - Just Gettin' Back Unto Ya Heart album art Général Alcazar Just Gettin' Back Unto Ya Heart(12", Maxi) XIS XS 2001 France Unknown Sell This Version