Alfi Kabiljo

Real Name:
Alfons Kabiljo
Profile:
Croatian composer, conductor, arranger and producer, born on the 22nd of December,1935 in Zagreb.
Also father of Ilan Kabiljo Alfi is best known as being an internationally famous Croatian composer with a very wide range of music activities. He also wrote and still writes music for theatre and movie productions as well as musicals (Jalta, Jalta - 1971), moreover pop music, chansons, orchestral, chamber and solo works. He has written scores for some 40 feature films and about a hundred television episodes. He finished his secondary music education in Zagreb, in the class of Rudolf Matz and studied afterwards composition in the class of the famous Belgian Roger Samy in Paris. After graduating architecture in Zagreb, Alfi Kabiljo dedicated eventually his live to music. For his achievements in music he was awarded numerous national and international awards. He still works and lives in Zagreb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alfi Kabiljo Discography Tracks

Albums

Alfi Kabiljo - Jalta, Jalta  album art Alfi Kabiljo, Milan Grgić Alfi Kabiljo, Milan Grgić - Jalta, Jalta (Album) Suzy, CBS Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
Alfi Kabiljo - Originalna Muzika Iz Filma Seljačka Buna 1573 album art Alfi Kabiljo Originalna Muzika Iz Filma Seljačka Buna 1573 (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
LSY-68002, LPY-68002 Alfi Kabiljo - Dlakav Život album art Alfi Kabiljo, Milan Grgić, Vlado Štefančić Alfi Kabiljo, Milan Grgić, Vlado Štefančić - Dlakav Život(LP, Album) Jugoton, Jugoton LSY-68002, LPY-68002 Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
SON 139 Alfi Kabiljo - Comic Cuts, Vol. 1: Comedy - Children - Cartoon album art David Bell (23), Otto Sieben, Horst Jankowski, Alfi Kabiljo David Bell (23), Otto Sieben, Horst Jankowski, Alfi Kabiljo - Comic Cuts, Vol. 1: Comedy - Children - Cartoon(LP) Sonoton SON 139 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
ULS-1047 Alfi Kabiljo - Velike Filmske Teme album art Alfi Kabiljo Velike Filmske Teme(LP, Album, Promo) Jugoton, Jadran Film, Zagreb ULS-1047 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
STV 81297 Alfi Kabiljo - Sky Bandits - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Alfi Kabiljo, National Philharmonic Orchestra, The* Alfi Kabiljo, National Philharmonic Orchestra, The* - Sky Bandits - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album) Varèse Sarabande STV 81297 US 1986 Sell This Version
Alfi Kabiljo - Kralj Je Gol album art Alfi Kabiljo, Milan Grgić, Vlado Štefančić Alfi Kabiljo, Milan Grgić, Vlado Štefančić - Kralj Je Gol (Album) HRT Orfej Croatia 1996 Sell This Version
CD-D-K 5081845 Alfi Kabiljo - Balet Kentaur XII album art Alfi Kabiljo Balet Kentaur XII(CD, Album) Croatia Records, Muzički Biennale Zagreb CD-D-K 5081845 Croatia 1996 Sell This Version
CD ORF 255 Alfi Kabiljo - Ivan Od Leptira album art Grgić* - Kabiljo* Grgić* - Kabiljo* - Ivan Od Leptira(CD, Album) Orfej CD ORF 255 Croatia 2002 Sell This Version
CD ORF 337 Alfi Kabiljo - Originalna Glazba Za TV Seriju Nikola Tesla / Original Music From TV Serial Nikola Tesla album art Alfi Kabiljo Originalna Glazba Za TV Seriju Nikola Tesla / Original Music From TV Serial Nikola Tesla(CDr, Album) Orfej CD ORF 337 Croatia 2006 Sell This Version
VCL 0706 1053 Alfi Kabiljo - Sky Bandits (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alfi Kabiljo, National Philharmonic Orchestra Alfi Kabiljo, National Philharmonic Orchestra - Sky Bandits (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Varèse Sarabande VCL 0706 1053 US 2006 Sell This Version
CD 6054817 Alfi Kabiljo - Pad Italije: Originalna Glazba Iz Filma / TV Serije - The Fall Of Italy: Original Motion Picture And TV Serial Soundtrack album art Alfi Kabiljo Pad Italije: Originalna Glazba Iz Filma / TV Serije - The Fall Of Italy: Original Motion Picture And TV Serial Soundtrack(CD, Album) Croatia Records CD 6054817 Croatia 2014 Sell This Version
98905202212 Alfi Kabiljo - Komornijada - Koncert Komorne Glazbe album art Alfi Kabiljo Komornijada - Koncert Komorne Glazbe(2xCD, Album) Cantus (3) 98905202212 Croatia 2016 Sell This Version
KRONGOLD021 Alfi Kabiljo - THE FALCON  album art Alfi Kabiljo THE FALCON (CD, Album, Ltd, 300) Kronos Records KRONGOLD021 Malta 2016 Sell This Version
KRONGOLD026 Alfi Kabiljo - NIkola Tesla album art Alfi Kabiljo NIkola Tesla(CD, Ltd, 300) Kronos Records KRONGOLD026 Malta 2017 Sell This Version
ESL 137 Alfi Kabiljo - Mediaeval / Dramatic album art Alfi Kabiljo, H. Kuzniak* Alfi Kabiljo, H. Kuzniak* - Mediaeval / Dramatic(LP) Standard Music Library ESL 137 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EVK 1040, FVK 1040 Alfi Kabiljo - Velika Trka Mjuzikl album art Alfi Kabiljo / Milan Grgić Alfi Kabiljo / Milan Grgić - Velika Trka Mjuzikl(7", EP) Beograd Disk, Beograd Disk EVK 1040, FVK 1040 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 5700531 Alfi Kabiljo - Pjesme Za Sva Vremena - Alfi Kabiljo Song Collection album art Alfi Kabiljo Pjesme Za Sva Vremena - Alfi Kabiljo Song Collection(2xCD, Comp) Croatia Records CD 5700531 Croatia 2006 Sell This Version
CD 5753261 Alfi Kabiljo - 25 Šansona album art Alfi Kabiljo 25 Šansona(CD, Comp) Croatia Records CD 5753261 Croatia 2007 Sell This Version
CD 5932659 Alfi Kabiljo - Svijet Je Moj album art Radojka Šverko Pjeva Pjesme Alfi Kabilja* Radojka Šverko Pjeva Pjesme Alfi Kabilja* - Svijet Je Moj(CD, Album, Comp) Croatia Records CD 5932659 Croatia 2011 Sell This Version
CD 6065479 Alfi Kabiljo - Pjesme Iz Filmova I TV Serija album art Alfi Kabiljo Pjesme Iz Filmova I TV Serija(CD, Comp) Croatia Records CD 6065479 Croatia 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit