Rocky Frisco

Rocky Frisco

Real Name:
Don Roscoe Joseph III
American musician. He was best known as the longtime pianist for J.J. Cale, and for his role in the development of the music style known as the Tulsa Sound.
Born in July 26, 1937, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died in May 26, 2015
Viewing All | Rocky Frisco


Rocky Frisco Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

37714 Rocky Frisco The Election Song: "None Of The Above"(7", Single) Raccoon Records 37714 US 2010 Sell This Version