Bobby Weinstein

Real Name:
Robert Weinstein
Profile:
American songwriter, singer, and music industry executive.
Author of many hit songs, mostly co-written with Teddy Randazzo, including "Goin' Out Of My Head", "It's Gonna Take A Miracle", and "I'm On The Outside (Looking In)".
Inducted to the Songwriters Hall of Fame, with Randazzo, in 2007.

Born: July 16, 1939 in Brooklyn, New York
Died: March 16, 2022
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Inseparable  — Bobby Weinstein Teddy Randazzo & Bobby Weinstein, Various Teddy Randazzo & Bobby Weinstein, Various - Inseparable (CDr, Comp, Promo) Songwriters Hall Of Fame none US 2007 Sell This Version