Swan-E

Swan-E

Real Name:
Simon Swan
Profile:
Old skool & drum & bass DJ from Luton. Current c-owner of Dubstep label Circus Records (5).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a79022]

Artist

Swan-E Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Ellis Dee & Swan-E Ellis Dee & Swan-E - Untitled(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1993 Sell This Version
Swan-E Satisfy My Love / Collusion De Underground Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
COL 002 DJ Swan E* Emotions / Charm(12") Collusion Records COL 002 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Swan-E The Infamous / Smooth Groove Collusion Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Swan-E Let It Roll / Da Bomb Collusion Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
MB001 Swan-E & Mr. Boost Swan-E & Mr. Boost - Solar Funk / Planet Earth(12") Maximum Boost Recordings MB001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Swan-E & Dope Ammo Swan-E & Dope Ammo - Shamboozie Maximum Boost Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Swan-E, DJ Motion (4), Dope Ammo Swan-E, DJ Motion (4), Dope Ammo - Baby Its Clear Maximum Boost Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
MB019 Swan-E & Picto Swan-E & Picto - Straight To Ya Ear(12") Maximum Boost Recordings MB019 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Swan E*, Motion* & Dope Ammo / Picto Swan E*, Motion* & Dope Ammo / Picto - Baby It's Clear (Jaydan Remix) / Music Lover Maximum Boost Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
Swan E* & Picto Swan E* & Picto - Paralysis And Analysis / Give Me More Maximum Boost Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Cool Hand Flex, Swan-E Cool Hand Flex, Swan-E - Mars Re-mix / Collusion(Acetate, 10") Copymasters none Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

ATDN-0792 Bryan Gee / Swan-E Bryan Gee / Swan-E - Fantazia - Takes You... One Step Beyond(Cass, Mixed) Fantazia ATDN-0792 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Swan-E Blazin' Bass(CD, Comp, Mixed) Dream Magazine none UK 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none DJ Vibes, Swan-E DJ Vibes, Swan-E - Dreamscape (Back To The Roots Birthday Party)(2xCD, Mixed) Dreamscape none UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Swan-E / Randall / Jumping Jack Frost & Babyface / AD (38) / MC / Stevie Hyper D* Swan-E / Randall / Jumping Jack Frost & Babyface / AD (38) / MC / Stevie Hyper D* - Roller Express (Edmonton, London)(Cass) Pirate Club none UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Space-Time Continuum, Swan-E Space-Time Continuum, Swan-E - Kind Presents(Cass, Mixed) Kind Presents none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit