Lonzo Westphal

Real Name:
Lorenz Westphal
Profile:
German singer, violinist and songwriter from Hamburg; born 29 September 1952, died 13 November 2001.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lonzo Westphal - Party-Rags Für Kneipe Und Saloon album art Gottfried* & Lonzo* Gottfried* & Lonzo* - Party-Rags Für Kneipe Und Saloon (Album) Telefunken Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.22346 AS Lonzo Westphal - ...Immer Macht Einer Musik Dazu album art Lonzo* ...Immer Macht Einer Musik Dazu(LP, Album) Telefunken 6.22346 AS Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.22993 AS Lonzo Westphal - Lass Doch Der Jugend Ihren Lauf - Lonzo's Neue Lieder album art Lonzo Westphal Lass Doch Der Jugend Ihren Lauf - Lonzo's Neue Lieder(LP, Album) Telefunken 6.22993 AS Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.23 461, 6.23461 AO Lonzo Westphal - Kommt, Es Ist Soweit album art Lonzo* Kommt, Es Ist Soweit(LP, Album) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.23 461, 6.23461 AO Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Lonzo Westphal - Heftig album art Lonzo* Heftig (Album) Intercord Germany 1980 Sell This Version
INT 145.044 Lonzo Westphal - Heute Geschlossen Wegen Gestern album art Lonzo* Heute Geschlossen Wegen Gestern(LP, Album) Intercord INT 145.044 Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lonzo Westphal - Hamburg '75 album art Gottfried* & Lonzo* Gottfried* & Lonzo* - Hamburg '75 (Single) Telefunken Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.11 711 Lonzo Westphal - ...Immer Macht Einer Musik dazu album art Lonzo* ...Immer Macht Einer Musik dazu(7", Single) Telefunken 6.11 711 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.12115 AC Lonzo Westphal - Lass Doch Der Jugend Ihren Lauf album art Lonzo* Lass Doch Der Jugend Ihren Lauf(7", Single) Telefunken 6.12115 AC Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.12187 AC Lonzo Westphal - Schwesterlein album art Lonzo* Schwesterlein(7", Single) Telefunken 6.12187 AC Germany 1977 Sell This Version
66.11171 Lonzo Westphal - Feinsliebchen / Die Gedanken Sind Frei album art Lonzo* Feinsliebchen / Die Gedanken Sind Frei(7", Single) Telefunken 66.11171 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Lonzo Westphal - Die Dinosaurier album art Lonzo* Die Dinosaurier (Single, Maxi) Intercord Germany 1980 Sell This Version
INT 110.112 Lonzo Westphal - Leo, Leg Dich album art Lonzo* Leo, Leg Dich(7", Single) Intercord INT 110.112 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Lonzo Westphal - Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten album art Lonzo* Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Single) RCA, RCA Victor Germany 1983 Sell This Version
811 659-7 Lonzo Westphal - Der Dschungel Ruft album art Lonzo* Der Dschungel Ruft(7", Single) Polydor 811 659-7 Germany 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 15 760 AH Lonzo Westphal - Die Gedanken Sind Frei album art Lonzo* Die Gedanken Sind Frei(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15 760 AH Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Videos

4021196749005 Lonzo Westphal - Konzert vom 31.10.2001 im Electrum, Hamburg album art Lonzo Westphal Konzert vom 31.10.2001 im Electrum, Hamburg(CD, Enh, PAL) EMI Music Publishing Germany 4021196749005 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit