Alfredo Gil

Alfredo Gil

Real Name:
Alfredo Bojalil Gil
Profile:
Born August 15, 1915 in Teziutlán, Puebla, Mexico; died October 10, 1999 in Mexico City. Singer, requinto (little guitar) player and founder of 'Trio Los Panchos'. He left the band in 1981. Known as 'El güero'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a790779]

Artist

Videos (1) Edit