Duffy

Real Name:
Aimée Ann Duffy
Profile:
Born 23 June 1984 in Gwynedd, Wales, UK, Duffy is a soul/neo-soul singer-songwriter.

Regularly draws comparisons with Dusty Springfield and others in the 2007/2008 wave of new British female soul singers such as Amy Winehouse and Adele (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Duffy

Albums

0600753189481 Duffy - Rockferry album art Duffy Rockferry (Album) A&M Records, Rough Trade 0600753189481 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
0252758171 Duffy - Endlessly album art Duffy Endlessly (Album) A&M Records 0252758171 Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

175 410-6 Duffy - Rockferry album art Duffy Rockferry (Single) A&M Records 175 410-6 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ISLR 16861-2 Duffy - Mercy album art Duffy Mercy (Single, EP, Maxi) A&M Records ISLR 16861-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
178 073-1 Duffy - Stepping Stone album art Duffy Stepping Stone (Single) A&M Records 178 073-1 UK 2008 Sell This Version
DUFFY2 Duffy - Album Sampler album art Duffy Album Sampler Mercury DUFFY2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
178 925-0 Duffy - Rain On Your Parade album art Duffy Rain On Your Parade (Single, EP, Maxi) A&M Records 178 925-0 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Duffy - Warwick Avenue album art Duffy Warwick Avenue (Single, Maxi) A&M Records none France 2008 Sell This Version
none Duffy - Mercy album art Duffy Mercy(File, AAC, Single) A&M Records none US 2008
none Duffy - Rockferry album art Duffy Rockferry (EP) A&M Records none US 2009
none Duffy - iTunes Live: From London album art Duffy iTunes Live: From London(4xFile, AAC, EP, RE, 256) A&M Records none 2009
none Duffy - Well Well Well album art Duffy Well Well Well (Single) A&M Records none France 2010 Sell This Version
none Duffy - Endlessly album art Duffy Endlessly(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mercury none US 2010
UMUSIC 1785 Duffy - Keeping My Baby album art Duffy Keeping My Baby(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music UMUSIC 1785 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
DUFFY9 Duffy - My Boy album art Duffy My Boy (Single) A&M Records DUFFY9 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Duffy - NRJ Live Sessions album art Duffy NRJ Live Sessions(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Polydor none 2011
none Duffy - Whole Lot Of Love album art Duffy Whole Lot Of Love (Single) Polydor none UK 2015
none Duffy - Distant Dreamer album art Duffy Distant Dreamer(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Group none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

none Duffy Duffy(DVDr, DVD-V, Album, Smplr) Universal International Music B.V. none Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
none Duffy - Duffy album art Duffy Duffy(DVDr, Promo) Universal Music none Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
MC 6334 Duffy - Live In Japan album art Duffy Live In Japan(DVD-V, NTSC) Nippon Video Films Co., Ltd MC 6334 2009 Sell This Version
COD.51701 Duffy - One Sessions album art Duffy One Sessions SBP COD.51701 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Duffy - Live À Bobino Le 5 Juin 2008 album art Duffy Live À Bobino Le 5 Juin 2008(CDr, Promo) AZ, Universal Music France none France 2008 Sell This Version
none Duffy - Stay With Me Baby album art Duffy Stay With Me Baby(File, MP3, 256) Polydor none Germany 2009
none Duffy - Well, Well, Well / Auld Lang Syne-The New Year's Anthem  album art Duffy / Mariah Carey Duffy / Mariah Carey - Well, Well, Well / Auld Lang Syne-The New Year's Anthem (CDr, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version