Synthetic (6)

Real Name:
Tim Mertens, Karel Vde
Profile:
Synthetic was born in 2000 as a solo project of Tim Mertens, an electro and techno oriented project build around heavy synths and electronic beats. In The 90's he was a member of D.A.T.A.(Dream And Trauma Analysis) who released two demotapes "Protuberantia" and "Brave & Illusory". In 2006 with the help of Karel Vde aka Nitewolf, Synthetic produced their first demo cd "Modeling The Real World". Today, Nitewolf became a full member playing the guitar, bass and synth. Synthetic's music is inspired by human impressions, emotions and feelings.
Sites:

Compilations

MM002 Synthetic (6) - Shadows In The Dark album art Various Legacy Various - Shadows In The Dark(LP, Comp, Ltd, Pic) Minimal Maximal MM002 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version