Tove Jansson

Real Name:
Tove Marika Jansson
Profile:
Finnish novelist, painter and illustrator, born 9 August 1914 in Helsinki, Finland, died 27 June 2001 in Helsinki, Finland.
Sites:
Variations:

Tove Jansson Discography Tracks

Albums

Tove Jansson - Kuka Lohduttaisi Nyytiä? - Kuinkas Sitten Kävikään? album art Tove Jansson Kuka Lohduttaisi Nyytiä? - Kuinkas Sitten Kävikään? (Album) WSOY Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Tove Jansson - Geschichten Aus Dem Mumintal album art Tove Jansson Geschichten Aus Dem Mumintal Intercord, Deutscher Schallplattenclub Germany 1973 Sell This Version
27 914-1 Tove Jansson - Eine Drollige Gesellschaft - Neue Geschichten Aus Dem Mumintal album art Tove Jansson Eine Drollige Gesellschaft - Neue Geschichten Aus Dem Mumintal(LP, Club) Intercord 27 914-1 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
SLP 4001 — 4002, SLP 4001, SLP 4002, NK 536 ab Tove Jansson - Lato Muminków album art Tove Jansson Lato Muminków(LP, Album, Gat) Pronit, Pronit, Pronit, Wifon SLP 4001 — 4002, SLP 4001, SLP 4002, NK 536 ab Poland 1978 Sell This Version
Tove Jansson - Die Mumins 1 - Sommer Im Mumintal album art Tove Jansson Die Mumins 1 - Sommer Im Mumintal Ariola, Ariola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
203 146, 203 146-241 Tove Jansson - Die Mumins 3 - Winter Im Mumintal album art Tove Jansson Die Mumins 3 - Winter Im Mumintal(LP) Ariola, Ariola 203 146, 203 146-241 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
203 145, 203 145-241 Tove Jansson - Die Mumins 2 - Abenteuer Im Mumintal album art Tove Jansson Die Mumins 2 - Abenteuer Im Mumintal(LP) Ariola, Ariola 203 145, 203 145-241 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Tove Jansson - Mumin album art Tove Jansson, Lars Jansson (3) Tove Jansson, Lars Jansson (3) - Mumin (Album) Front Disc Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
LZ-004-CD Tove Jansson - Приключения Муми-Тролля. История Первая. Волшебная Зима album art Туве Янссон* Приключения Муми-Тролля. История Первая. Волшебная Зима(CD, Album) Лига Звука LZ-004-CD Russia 2003 Sell This Version
CR9051-2 Tove Jansson - Muminröster Moomin Voices album art Tove Jansson, Mika Pohjola (2), Erna Tauro, Johanna Grüssner Tove Jansson, Mika Pohjola (2), Erna Tauro, Johanna Grüssner - Muminröster Moomin Voices(CD, Album, Enh) BlueMusicGroup CR9051-2 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
978-3-491-24138-1 Tove Jansson - Die Mumins (Geschichten Aus Dem Mumintal) album art Tove Jansson, Dirk Bach Tove Jansson, Dirk Bach - Die Mumins (Geschichten Aus Dem Mumintal)(2xCD) Patmos, Schwanni 978-3-491-24138-1 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Snurr-EP 219 Tove Jansson - Muminvinter album art Tove Jansson Muminvinter(7") Snurr-skivan Snurr-EP 219 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version