Lauri Jauhiainen

Real Name:
Lauri Kustaa Jauhiainen
Profile:
Born on July 13, 1925 in Pielavesi, Finland. A Finnish composer, lyricist, translator and writer.

He used pseudonyms Poika Peltonen, Tarmo Ponsi, Jauhis, K Laurick and B. Jauhert (together with Erkki Ertama).

Died on October 4, 2003 in Helsinki, Finland.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

T. 8011 Lauri Jauhiainen - Ievan Polokka / Kenen Syy album art Jorma Ikävalko, Kulkurit Kenen Syy Jorma Ikävalko, Kulkurit - Ievan Polokka / Kenen Syy(Shellac, 10") Triola T. 8011 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
RW 450 Veikko Lavi, Kaarlo Halttunen Jokivarrella Sattuu and 1 more… Veikko Lavi, Kaarlo Halttunen - Jokivarrella Sattuu / Vantaan Manta(Shellac) Tähti (2) RW 450 Finland 1952 Sell This Version
SF 2 Lauri Jauhiainen - Kumpiko Meistä / Koiranpentu Ikkunassa album art Seija Lampila Koiranpentu Ikkunassa and 1 more… Seija Lampila - Kumpiko Meistä / Koiranpentu Ikkunassa(Shellac, 10") Roulette (3) SF 2 Finland 1953 Sell This Version
T 4088 Lauri Jauhiainen - Lättähattulaulu / Mua Älä Hylkää album art Olavi Virta Lättähattulaulu Olavi Virta - Lättähattulaulu / Mua Älä Hylkää(Shellac, 10") Triola T 4088 Finland 1953 Sell This Version
T 4136 Lauri Jauhiainen - Petetyn ralli / Ihannetyttöni album art Jorma Ikävalko Ja Triola-Yhtye Ihannetyttöni Jorma Ikävalko Ja Triola-Yhtye - Petetyn ralli / Ihannetyttöni(Shellac, 10") Triola T 4136 Finland 1954 Sell This Version
NE 116 Lauri Jauhiainen - Syömmeni Sykähtää album art Olavi Virta Olavi Virta - Syömmeni Sykähtää(7", EP) Triola NE 116 Finland 1954 Sell This Version
T 4185 Lauri Jauhiainen - Muisto Wienistä / Eräs Pieni Tyttö album art Kipparikvartetti / Meeri Peimola Eräs Pieni Tyttö Kipparikvartetti / Meeri Peimola - Muisto Wienistä / Eräs Pieni Tyttö(Shellac, 10") Triola T 4185 Finland 1955 Sell This Version
PLD 125 Lauri Jauhiainen - Lasten Liikennelaulu / Neljä Kissanpoikaa album art Georg Malmstén, Lapsikuoro* / Ragni Malmstén Neljä Kissanpoikaa Georg Malmstén, Lapsikuoro* / Ragni Malmstén - Lasten Liikennelaulu / Neljä Kissanpoikaa(Shellac, 10") Odeon PLD 125 Finland 1955 Sell This Version
NE 123 Lauri Jauhiainen - Untitled album art Various Salaisuus (as L. Jauhiainen) Various - Untitled(7", Single) Triola NE 123 Finland 1955 Sell This Version
SEP 23 Lauri Jauhiainen - Veikko Tuomi Tangojen Tenhossa album art Veikko Tuomi OlI Kuu (as Jauhiainen) Veikko Tuomi - Veikko Tuomi Tangojen Tenhossa(7", EP) Scandia SEP 23 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
T 4373 Lauri Jauhiainen - Rakkauden Kukka album art Raya Ravell* Rakkauden Kukka Raya Ravell* - Rakkauden Kukka(Shellac, 10") Triola T 4373 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
NE 186 Lauri Jauhiainen - Valkoiset Kielot album art Kalevi Tauru Tule Lähemmäksi (as Jauhiainen) Kalevi Tauru - Valkoiset Kielot(7", EP) Triola NE 186 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
BLU-EP 107 Lauri Jauhiainen - Kalevi Korpi & Erik Lindström album art Kalevi Korpi Trumpettitango (as Jauhiainen) Kalevi Korpi - Kalevi Korpi & Erik Lindström(7", EP) Blue Master BLU-EP 107 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
NE 197 Lauri Jauhiainen - Raya Ravell album art Raya Ravell* Rakkauden Kukka Raya Ravell* - Raya Ravell(7", EP) Triola NE 197 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
RN 4182 Lauri Jauhiainen - Kuin Lapsena Ennen album art Olavi Virta, Ilkka Rinne (2) Kuin Lapsena Ennen Olavi Virta, Ilkka Rinne (2) - Kuin Lapsena Ennen(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4182 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
340 524 PF Lauri Jauhiainen - Virta / Kalinka album art Tuula Ikäheimo Kalinka Tuula Ikäheimo - Virta / Kalinka(7", Single) Philips 340 524 PF Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-R 6483 Lauri Jauhiainen - Tango Ruohikolla / Osa Elämääni album art Ragni Malmstén Ja Raimo Pihlajamaan Yhtye, Ilkka Rinne (2) Ja Matti Viljasen Orkesteri Osa Elämääni (as Jauhiainen) Ragni Malmstén Ja Raimo Pihlajamaan Yhtye, Ilkka Rinne (2) Ja Matti Viljasen Orkesteri - Tango Ruohikolla / Osa Elämääni(7", Single, Spl) Rytmi 45-R 6483 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-SD 5554 Paavo Heinonen / Eila Pellinen SateinenYö Paavo Heinonen / Eila Pellinen - Sateinen Yö / Sitä Rakkaus On(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5554 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 651 PF Lauri Jauhiainen - Tien Tarina / Nuori Rakkaus album art Marion Rung* Nuori Rakkaus (as L. Jauhiainen) Marion Rung* - Tien Tarina / Nuori Rakkaus(7", Single) Philips 340 651 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
271 578 TF Lauri Jauhiainen - Anna Takaisin Eilispäivä album art Erkki Pohjanheimo Erkki Pohjanheimo - Anna Takaisin Eilispäivä(7") Fontana 271 578 TF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 678 PF Lauri Jauhiainen - Marja-Leena / En Löytää Voi album art Umberto Marcato Marja-Leena Umberto Marcato - Marja-Leena / En Löytää Voi(7", Single) Philips 340 678 PF Finland 1964 Sell This Version
PSOP 12 Lauri Jauhiainen - Tauko! album art Various Lumpeenkukka (as L. Jauhiainen) Various - Tauko!(LP, Comp) Finlandia PSOP 12 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
SDEP 1051 Taisto Tammi / Umberto Marcato / Matti Heinivaho Marja-Leena Taisto Tammi / Umberto Marcato / Matti Heinivaho - Tangon Ystäville(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1051 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 710 PF Lauri Jauhiainen - Tumma Ruusu / Haaveita Tanssilavan Luona album art Reijo Viita Haaveita Tanssilavan Luona Reijo Viita - Tumma Ruusu / Haaveita Tanssilavan Luona(7", Single) Philips 340 710 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
PAR-EP 418 Lauri Jauhiainen - Katri Helena album art Katri Helena & Lill-Jørgen Petersenin Studio-orkesteri* Päivä Kerrallaan (as L. Jauhiainen) and 1 more… Katri Helena & Lill-Jørgen Petersenin Studio-orkesteri* - Katri Helena(7", EP) Parlophone PAR-EP 418 Finland 1966 Sell This Version