Don Preston (2)

Real Name:
Don J. Preston
Profile:
Don Preston is an American rock guitarist and vocalist, born 16 September 1942 in Denver, CO. Preston has played with Ritchie Valens, The Righteous Brothers, Gene Vincent, Leon Russell, Joe Cocker, George Harrison and J.J. Cale among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SP 4155, SP-4155 Bluse — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) Bluse (Album) A&M Records SP 4155, SP-4155 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP 4174 Hot Air Through A Straw — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) & The South (5) Don Preston (2) & The South (5) - Hot Air Through A Straw (Album) A&M Records SP 4174 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR-2114 Been Here All The Time — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) Been Here All The Time (Album) Shelter Records SR-2114 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INT 147.402 Sacre Blues — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) Sacre Blues (Album) Rag Baby Records INT 147.402 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1025 City Lights — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) & The South (5) Don Preston (2) & The South (5) - City Lights (Single) A&M Records 1025 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR-40242 What A Friend I Have In Georgia — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) What A Friend I Have In Georgia (Single) Shelter Records SR-40242 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR-40279 (Keep On) San Francisco/Free And Easy Day — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) (Keep On) San Francisco/Free And Easy Day (Single) Shelter Records SR-40279 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HUB-201 Don Preston EP — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) Don Preston EP(7", EP) Hub Records Inc. HUB-201 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR-40356 A Minor Case Of The Blues — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) A Minor Case Of The Blues(7", Promo) Shelter Records SR-40356 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
210 067 Baby It's You  — Don Preston (2) Don Preston (2) Baby It's You (Single) A&M Records 210 067 France Unknown Sell This Version