Mikael Eriksson

Mikael Eriksson

Real Name:
Eric Mikael Eriksson
Interpreter, translator, singer, chorister, dance teacher, musician, composer and owner of Blue Goat Music. Mikael Eriksson was born on August 29, 1968 in Tynnered, Sweden. At the age of two, he follwed his parents to the little village Semendua in Democratic Republic of the Congo in Central Africa. Mikael, called Zifa, spent his whole childhood there with his parents, who were missionaries, until he turned 17 years old and they all returned to Sweden.

If you're looking for the designer, please use Mikael P. Eriksson (M Industries).


Mikael Eriksson Discography Tracks


YTF-50222 Various D-moll Polska Efter Hultkläppen Various - Hultkläppen(LP, Album) YTF YTF-50222 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit