Richard Oschanitzky

Real Name:
Richard Waldemar Oschanitzky
Profile:
Romanian composer, conductor and pianist, born 24th February 1939 in Timișoara, died 5th April 1979 in Bucharest.
Brother of romanian conductor Peter Oschanitzky.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Richard Oschanitzky - Romanian Pop Music album art Richard Oschanitzky - Orchestra Electrecord , Dirijor Alex. Imre* Richard Oschanitzky - Orchestra Electrecord , Dirijor Alex. Imre* - Romanian Pop Music (Album) Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1970 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 04214 Richard Oschanitzky - Jazz Restitutio 2 album art Richard Oschanitzky Jazz Restitutio 2(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 04214 Romania 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EDC 359 Richard Oschanitzky -  Potpuriu De Cha-Cha ‎–Bighine /  Potpuriu De Medium-Fox-Uri album art Orchestra Electrecord , Dirijor : Alex. Imre* , Orgă Electronică : Richard Oschanitzky Orchestra Electrecord , Dirijor : Alex. Imre* , Orgă Electronică : Richard Oschanitzky - Potpuriu De Cha-Cha ‎–Bighine / Potpuriu De Medium-Fox-Uri(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 359 Romania 1963 Sell This Version

Compilations

7D-AAD-103 Richard Oschanitzky - Memorial Richard Oschanitzky Vol. I album art Richard Oschanitzky Memorial Richard Oschanitzky Vol. I(2xCD, Comp) 7 Dreams Records 7D-AAD-103 Romania 2006 Sell This Version
Richard Oschanitzky - Memorial Richard Oschanitzky Vol. II album art Richard Oschanitzky Memorial Richard Oschanitzky Vol. II (Comp) 7 Dreams Records Romania 2014 Sell This Version