Rose Lee Maphis

Real Name:
Rose Lee Schetrompf
Profile:
Born on December 29, 1922, in Baltimore, Maryland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 1598 Rose Lee Maphis - Rose Lee Maphis album art Rose Lee Maphis Rose Lee Maphis (Album) Columbia CL 1598 US 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5008 Rose Lee Maphis - I Let The Stars Get In My Eyes / The Gal Who Invented Kissin' album art Rose Lee With The Ranch Boys* / Les "Carrot-Top" Anderson with The Ranch Boys Rose Lee With The Ranch Boys* / Les "Carrot-Top" Anderson with The Ranch Boys - I Let The Stars Get In My Eyes / The Gal Who Invented Kissin'(Shellac, 10") Ace-Hi Hits 5008 US 1952 Sell This Version
4-21389 Rose Lee Maphis - Honky Tonk Down Town album art Joe Maphis And Rose Lee* Joe Maphis And Rose Lee* - Honky Tonk Down Town (Single) Columbia 4-21389 US 1955 Sell This Version
675 Rose Lee Maphis - Remember (I'm Just As Close As The Phone) / Hoot 'N Annie album art Joe & Rose Lee Maphis, Rose Lee Maphis Joe & Rose Lee Maphis, Rose Lee Maphis - Remember (I'm Just As Close As The Phone) / Hoot 'N Annie(7", Single, Promo) Starday Records 675 US 1964 Sell This Version
M-310 Rose Lee Maphis - Country Girl Courtship album art Rose Lee Maphis / Joe Maphis Rose Lee Maphis / Joe Maphis - Country Girl Courtship Mosrite Records M-310 US 1967 Sell This Version
S 45-009 Rose Lee Maphis - You / Kiss A Day album art Rose Lee Maphis You / Kiss A Day(7") Ripcord Records (2) S 45-009 US 1968 Sell This Version
CMH-1520 Rose Lee Maphis, Joe Maphis Rose Lee Maphis, Joe Maphis - Somewhere Between / Fiddle Pickin'(7", Single, Promo) CMH Records CMH-1520 US 1979 Sell This Version
1203 Rose Lee Maphis - You Can’t Take The Heart Out Of Me / Let’s Fly Away album art Joe Maphis & Rose Lee Maphis, Billy Liebert And The Lariateers Joe Maphis & Rose Lee Maphis, Billy Liebert And The Lariateers - You Can’t Take The Heart Out Of Me / Let’s Fly Away(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Lariat Records 1203 US Unknown Sell This Version
CS-7003 Rose Lee Maphis - I'm An Old, Old Man album art Les "Carrot-Top" Anderson with The Ranch Boys - Rose Lee* Les "Carrot-Top" Anderson with The Ranch Boys - Rose Lee* - I'm An Old, Old Man(10", EP) Country Style CS-7003 US Unknown Sell This Version