Stina Jadelius

Stina Jadelius

Real Name:
Stina Engelbrecht
Stina Engelbrecht , former Jadelius. Born May 11 1970 .
Singer, songwriter, choir singer, writer and member of folk pop band Sarek who released the albums "Through Fire and Water," Sarek "and" Tonight the ground tremble " ("Genom eld och vatten, "Sarek" och "I natt ska marken skälva") where Stina wholly or partially written song material. Also a member of Roslagens vocal ensemble. Married to folk musician and music producer Jens Engelbrecht since 2006, which she runs the production company Mindport music with. Three children and living in Norrtälje.
Engelbrecht choir also on other artists' albums div productions, such as After Dark, Peter Jezewski, Ingemar Olsson, Östen.
She has participated three times in the Eurovision song contest. 2003 as one of two songwriters and back-up singer with the song "Through Fire and Water", 2004 as a performer with the song "elves" and 2008 in Belgium's Eurosong with the song "Magical Sensation." In December 2007, debuted by children's author.
Stina also set to music the story (along with Emil Nilsson) who appeared as an album at the same time.
In Groups:


Stina Jadelius Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SKRCD - 88 Sarek Sarek - Genom Eld & Vatten(CD, Album) Start Klart Records SKRCD - 88 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
SKRCD-85 Brandsta City Släckers Brandsta City Släckers - 15 Minuter(CD, Album) Start Klart Records SKRCD-85 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
986718-1 Various Genom Eld Och Vatten Various - Melodifestival Hits(CD, Album, Comp) Universal 986718-1 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
CD 7097, CD7097 Bamse Ut På Äventyr (Genom Eld Och Vatten) Bamse - Bamses Dunderfest(CD, Comp, Enh) Egmont Music, Egmont Music CD 7097, CD7097 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
MLPCD 3555 Various Genom Eld Och Vatten (as S. Jadelius) Various - Schlagertider(CD, Comp) Mariann MLPCD 3555 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version


SKRCDs-881 Sarek Sarek - Genom Eld & Vatten(CD, Single) Start Klart Records SKRCDs-881 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version