Tedi Spalato

Real Name:
Tadija Bajić
Profile:
Croatian adriatic-pop music singer-songwriter, born 1954 in Split, Croatia.

Tedi Spalato (born as Tadija Bajić) is a Croatian composor from Dalmatia. He is famous for his recognisable Dalmatian chansons and rather poetic lyrics of intimate nature. Tedi Spalato took part at several domestic music festivals, as since the 1980´s he is especially loyal to the famous Split Music Festival, taking place every summer in the mentioned Dalmatian métropole. Currently he lives in Split.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tedi Spalato - Dalmatinska Pismo Moja album art Tedi Spalato Dalmatinska Pismo Moja (Album) Orfej, Vjeverica Croatia 1998 Sell This Version
Tedi Spalato - Live In Lisinski album art Tedi Spalato Live In Lisinski (Album) Croatia Records, Vjeverica Croatia 2000 Sell This Version
Tedi Spalato - Kao Da Se Vrime Zaplelo U Švere album art Tedi Spalato Kao Da Se Vrime Zaplelo U Švere (Album) Croatia Records, Vjeverica Croatia 2001 Sell This Version
Tedi Spalato - Lipote Gladan Ljubavi Žedan album art Tedi Spalato Lipote Gladan Ljubavi Žedan (Album) Aquarius Records (2) Croatia 2005 Sell This Version
CD 247-09 Tedi Spalato - Kadenca album art Tedi Spalato Kadenca(CD, Album, sup) Aquarius Records (2) CD 247-09 Croatia 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-2-EPP 2 03372 0 Tedi Spalato - Gospode Moj / Poželi Me album art Tedi Spalato Gospode Moj / Poželi Me(7", Single, Promo) Jugoton S-2-EPP 2 03372 0 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
Tedi Spalato - Ponoćka album art Tedi Spalato Ponoćka (EP, MiniAlbum) Croatia Records, Vjeverica Croatia 1999 Sell This Version
CD PROMO 22-06 Tedi Spalato - Kraj Tvoje Duše Moje album art Tedi Spalato Kraj Tvoje Duše Moje(CD, Single, Promo) Aquarius Records (2) CD PROMO 22-06 Croatia 2006 Sell This Version
CD PROMO 08-06 Tedi Spalato - Oštrokonđa album art Tedi Spalato Oštrokonđa(CD, Single, Promo) Aquarius Records (2) CD PROMO 08-06 Croatia 2006 Sell This Version
CD PROMO 10-08 Tedi Spalato - Malešan Brod album art Tedi Spalato Malešan Brod(CD, Single, Promo) Aquarius Records (2) CD PROMO 10-08 Croatia 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 335-10 Tedi Spalato - Vridilo Se Rodit / The Best Of album art Tedi Spalato Vridilo Se Rodit / The Best Of(CD, Comp, dig) Aquarius Records (2) CD 335-10 Croatia 2010 Sell This Version
CD 5941934 Tedi Spalato - Najljepše Ljubavne Pjesme album art Tedi Spalato Najljepše Ljubavne Pjesme(CD, Comp, Dig) Croatia Records CD 5941934 Croatia 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit