Doris Dragović

Real Name:
Dorotea Budimir
Profile:
Croatian pop music singer, born April 16, 1961 in Split, Croatia.

Before turning to solo in 1985, she has started as a vocal member of local pop band MORE (1982-1986). She represented Yugoslavia at ESC 1986 in Bergen, Norway (''Željo Moja'' - 11th place) and also again, she has represented Croatia at ESC 1999 in Jerusalem, Israel (''Marija Magdalena'' - 4th place).

She has released 14 solo studio album materials. She was used to known as 'Kraljica Torcide' - 'Queen of Torcida' (1993-2000), the football supporters' group of HNK Hajduk Split.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Doris Dragović - Tigrica album art Doris* I More (5) Doris* I More (5) - Tigrica (Album) Jugodisk Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Željo Moja album art Doris* Željo Moja (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
JEX-0131, JEX-0132, LSY 62188, LSY 62181 Doris*, Jasna Zlokić Doris*, Jasna Zlokić - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Promo) Jugoton, Jugoton, Jugoton, Jugoton JEX-0131, JEX-0132, LSY 62188, LSY 62181 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Tužna Je Noć album art Doris* Tužna Je Noć (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Tvoja U Duši album art Doris* Tvoja U Duši (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Pjevaj Srce Moje album art Doris* Pjevaj Srce Moje (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Budi Se Dan album art D·o·r·i·S* Budi Se Dan (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Dajem Ti Srce album art Doris* Dajem Ti Srce (Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1992 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Ispuni Mi Zadnju Želju album art Doris* Ispuni Mi Zadnju Želju (Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Baklje Ivanjske album art Doris* Baklje Ivanjske (Album) Croatia Records Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Rođendan U Zagrebu album art Doris* Rođendan U Zagrebu (Album) Croatia Records, GIS-Skalinada Croatia 1996 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Živim Po Svom album art Doris* Živim Po Svom (Album) Tonika, Orfej Croatia 1997 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Krajem Vijeka album art Doris* Krajem Vijeka (Album) Croatia Records, Tonika, Orfej Yugoslavia 1999 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Lice album art Doris* Lice (Album) Croatia Records Yugoslavia 2000 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Malo Mi Za Sriću Triba album art Doris* Malo Mi Za Sriću Triba (Album) Croatia Records Yugoslavia 2002 Sell This Version
CD DALLAS 610 Doris Dragović - Ja Vjerujem album art Doris* Ja Vjerujem(CD, Album) Dallas Records CD DALLAS 610 Croatia 2009 Sell This Version
CD 712359 Doris Dragović - Koncert U Lisinskom album art Doris* Koncert U Lisinskom(2xCD, Album) Hit Records (9) CD 712359 Croatia 2014 Sell This Version
CD714018 Doris Dragović - Live Spaladium Arena album art Doris* Live Spaladium Arena(2xCD, Album) Hit Records (9) CD714018 Croatia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Doris Dragović - Željo Moja album art Doris* Željo Moja (Single, EP) Jugoton Benelux 1986 Sell This Version
SY 24175 Doris Dragović - Tužna Je Noć / Ne Budite Me Danas album art Doris* Tužna Je Noć / Ne Budite Me Danas(7", Single) Jugoton SY 24175 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
SY 24245 Doris Dragović - Oprosti album art Doris* Oprosti(7", Single, Promo) Jugoton SY 24245 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Anita album art Doris* Anita (Single, Maxi) Wea Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SY 24313 Doris Dragović - Ti Si Mi Sve Na Svijetu album art Doris* Ti Si Mi Sve Na Svijetu(7", Single, Promo) Jugoton SY 24313 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
SY 24401 Doris Dragović - Ti Si Čovjek Za Mene / Ja Noćas Umirem album art Doris Dragović Ti Si Čovjek Za Mene / Ja Noćas Umirem(7", Single, Promo) Jugoton SY 24401 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
Doris Dragović - Maria Magdalena album art Doris Dragović Maria Magdalena (Single, Maxi) Jupiter Records, BMG Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit