Peter Murphy

Real Name:
Peter John Joseph Murphy
Profile:
Born July 11, 1957 in Northampton, England and resides in Turkey with wife Beyhan Murphy
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Murphy Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Murphy - Should The World Fail To Fall Apart album art Peter Murphy Should The World Fail To Fall Apart (Album, Comp) Beggars Banquet UK 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Love Hysteria album art Peter Murphy Love Hysteria (Album, Comp) Beggars Banquet Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Deep album art Peter Murphy Deep (Album) Beggars Banquet Israel 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Holy Smoke album art Peter Murphy Holy Smoke (Album) Beggars Banquet France 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Cascade album art Peter Murphy Cascade (Album) Atlantic, Beggars Banquet Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Alive Just For Love album art Peter Murphy Alive Just For Love (Album) Metropolis US 2001 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Dust album art Peter Murphy Dust (Album) Metropolis US 2002 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Unshattered album art Peter Murphy Unshattered (Album) Viastar Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Ninth album art Peter Murphy Ninth (Album) Nettwerk Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Lion album art Peter Murphy Lion (Album) Nettwerk UK, Europe & US 2014 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Wild Birds Live Tour album art Peter Murphy Wild Birds Live Tour (Album) Cleopatra US 2015 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Remixes From Lion album art Peter Murphy Remixes From Lion (Album) Nettwerk, Nettwerk US 2015 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Bare-Boned And Sacred album art Peter Murphy Bare-Boned And Sacred (Album) Metropolis USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Murphy - Final Solution album art Peter Murphy Final Solution (Single, EP, Maxi) Beggars Banquet UK 1985 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Blue Heart album art Peter Murphy Blue Heart (Single, EP) Beggars Banquet Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Tale Of The Tongue album art Peter Murphy Tale Of The Tongue (Single) Beggars Banquet UK 1986 Sell This Version
BEG 179T Peter Murphy - Should The World Fail To Fall Apart album art Peter Murphy Should The World Fail To Fall Apart(12", Single) Beggars Banquet BEG 179T UK 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Blind Sublime album art Peter Murphy Blind Sublime (EP) RCA US 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - All Night Long album art Peter Murphy All Night Long (Single, EP) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet UK 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Indigo Eyes album art Peter Murphy Indigo Eyes (Maxi, Single) Beggars Banquet Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - The Line Between The Devil's Teeth (And That Which Cannot Be Repeat) album art Peter Murphy The Line Between The Devil's Teeth (And That Which Cannot Be Repeat) (Single, EP) Beggars Banquet, RCA Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Cuts You Up album art Peter Murphy Cuts You Up (Maxi, Single) Beggars Banquet US 1989 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Deep album art Peter Murphy Deep (Single) Victoria Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - A Strange Kind Of Love album art Peter Murphy A Strange Kind Of Love (Single) Rebel Rec. Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Murphy - Hit Song album art Peter Murphy Hit Song (Single) Beggars Banquet Germany 1992 Sell This Version