Jimmy Day

Real Name:
James Clayton Day
Profile:
American steel guitar player.
Born: January 9, 1934 in Tuscaloosa, Alabama.
Died: January 22, 1999 in Houston, Texas.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jimmy Day

Albums

Jimmy Day - Golden Steel Guitar Hits album art Jimmy Day With The Merry Melody Singers Jimmy Day With The Merry Melody Singers - Golden Steel Guitar Hits (Album) Philips Canada 1962 Sell This Version
PHS 600-016 Jimmy Day - Golden Steel Guitar Hits album art Jimmy Day Golden Steel Guitar Hits(LP, Album) Philips PHS 600-016 US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Day - Steel & Strings album art Jimmy Day With The Milestones (2) Jimmy Day With The Milestones (2) - Steel & Strings (Album) Philips US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Day - Romantic Guitar album art Jimmy Day Romantic Guitar Contour Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Jimmy Day - All Those Years album art Jimmy Day All Those Years (Album) Checkmate Records (5) US 1977 Sell This Version
JD-71185 Jimmy Day - In Jesus' Name We Pray album art Jimmy Day In Jesus' Name We Pray(LP) J & M Productions JD-71185 US 1985 Sell This Version
12 Jimmy Day - Golden Steel Guitar Hits album art Jimmy Day Golden Steel Guitar Hits(LP, RE) Steel Guitar Vintage Classics 12 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

126 Jimmy Day I Have No Place To Go(7") New Star (2) 126 Unknown Sell This Version
ST 181 Jimmy Day No One To Blame But Yourself / I'm Living For A Song(7", Single) Stop Records (3) ST 181 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 15583 Jimmy Day - Golden Steel Guitar Hits - Steel And Strings album art Jimmy Day Golden Steel Guitar Hits - Steel And Strings(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15583 Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit