Chris Stein

Real Name:
Christopher Stein
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter, and photographer, born 5 January 1950 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Co-founder of Blondie.
In long-term (until 1989) romantic relationship with Deborah Harry. In 1999, he married actress Barbara Sicuranza, and they have two daughters, Akira Stein & Valentina Stein.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: